9450 Thomas Drive 1402c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1402c
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1711 / -85.7975
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Boardwalk Central
  • Building: Boardwalk Central
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Boardwalk Beach Resort Unit 1402, a beautifully maintained Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo offering stunning panoramic views from the 14th floor. This spacious residence features an open concept living area with direct balcony access, a fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops, and a large master suite overlooking the Gulf. The master bath includes a garden tub, separate shower, and dual vanity. The guest bedroom provides ample space for visitors, making the floorplan ideal for full time living, vacation use, or rental potential. Boardwalk Beach Resort offers exceptional amenities including a large zero entry pool, hot tubs, kids' splash area, fitness center, and on site dining. Owners enjoy a private stretch of beachfront and secure gated access. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and Panama City Beach attractions, this condo delivers the perfect blend of comfort, views, and resort style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 1402
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-229-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1402C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1003 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Panama City Beach. Perched on the 10th floor, this coastal retreat offers tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777543
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1402, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($373.93 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1402 More Like This

In a market full of noise, buyers want two things: LOW price and AMAZING views and this one has BOTH!!! This 2 bedroom end unit at Watercrest is priced as the lowest in the entire building, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789472
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1204, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($423.88 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1204 More Like This

Welcome to Regency Towers on the highly desirable east end of Thomas Drive where Gulf front living meets panoramic coastal beauty. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath residence comfortably accommo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785136
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$530,000.00 ($411.17 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E704 More Like This

Dunes of Panama E704 Million dollar views from this perfectly situated 2 bed/2bath, 1,289sq.ft. gulf front condo! Gulf front balcony spans the width of the condo with perfect Gulf front views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789765
  2. Provided by Bright Realty Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E904, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$545,000.00 ($423.80 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E904 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautiful Large Deluxe 2BR 2BA 1286 sq. ft. fully furnished condominium added bonus comes Garage Space. Tile flooring throughout and bedrooms have carpet. Fully equipped Kitchen w/brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789096
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Cobalt Circle 22, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

4133 Cobalt Circle 22 More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Waterhaven a southern coastal enclave on the scenic St. Andrews Bay this magnificent three story townhome delivers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1203, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($406.81 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf Front Condo! Experience the sugar white pristine coastline of Panama City Beach in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo on the 12th floor with a spectacular view of the emerald gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780907
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice