8700 Front Beach Road 6202, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 6202
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1848 / -85.7831
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Island Reserve
  • Building: Island Reserve
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The kitchen features an exquisite granite island and countertops, ample cabinet and counter space, and stainless steel appliances. The private balcony can be accessed from the living room and both bedrooms, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing at the end of the perfect beach day. The primary suite serves as a true sanctuary, complete with an en suite bathroom featuring a garden bathtub, a separate shower, and walk in closet. The generously sized guest bedroom also has an ensuite bathroom offering privacy and convenience for family members or guests. Updates include refrigerator, washer, & dryer 2024, and the shower has been retiled. This second floor unit is situated steps from the parking garage, no elevator or stairs needed to access your home. Island Reserve is an exclusive gated resort community offering top notch amenities, including a luxurious one acre resort style lagoon pool, state of the art fitness facilities, billiard and game rooms, a media center with a 100'' theater screen, basketball, and pickleball courts. The courtyards surrounded by lush landscaping and strategically placed benches to ensure maximum enjoyment. The community in centrally located close to popular attractions, dining and shopping options, as well as the stunning Gulfs white sandy beaches and emerald, blue green waters. Don't let this incredible property slip through your fingers! Why wait? Schedule a tour today and see for yourself the amazing lifestyle you could enjoy reach out to a realtor now to make it yours. All information is approximate and should be verified by the buyer if deemed important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-U BLDG 6 UNIT 6202 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 4608 P 2177 145 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-204
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 6202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784567
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788822
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786080
  2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominium #6301, an elegantly updated, top floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a peaceful, resort style setting. What truly sets this condo apart is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782943
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice