11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1878 / -85.8246
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Grand Panama Beach Resort
  • Building: Grand Panama Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk area. Tastefully decorated and sold fully furnished, this unit is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal living. ✨ Features you'll love: Breathtaking Gulf views of sugar white sands and emerald green waters Spacious balcony to enjoy sunsets and coastal breezes Granite countertops throughout Durable tile and laminate flooring no carpet. Grand Panama Beach Resort Amenities: 24 hour security for peace of mind Direct beach access Two resort style pools (heated seasonally) Beachside tiki bar and barbeque grills Onsite bistro restaurant and general store large well equipped fitness center Owner's library and conference area Convenient walk over bridge connecting Tower 2 to Tower 1 This property offers the perfect getaway or investment opportunity. Don't miss your chance to enjoy coastal luxury and resort living at its finest! 🌴
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 2-1003 TYPE T11-B ORB 2942 P 351 10TH FLOOR TOWER II ORB 4517 P 1953 1BD/2BR/BUNK 903 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-262
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2-1003
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Intercoastal, Lagoon
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786915
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784189
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787815
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781479
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,000.00 ($338.33 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in seaside living in this stunning 1,135 sq. ft. condo. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and luxury, whether

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783865
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice