9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 115
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1752 / -85.8069
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnished and rental ready, making it an effortless investment opportunity or turnkey beach retreat. This unit also includes one deeded parking space. Shores of Panama is home to the largest Gulf front lagoon pool in Panama City Beach, with its spectacular 14,000+ sq ft zero entry lagoon pool with palm lined islands, fountains, and expansive hot tub. tropical palm islands, fountains, and an oversized hot tub all just steps from exclusive beachfront access. Owners and guests also enjoy: Indoor heated pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, Seasonal poolside Tiki bar, Covered parking, and On site security. The location is unbeatable walk next door to Pineapple Willy's for beachfront dining or cross the street to Laketown Wharf for multiple dining options including The Wharf Buffet, Juan Taco, and LuLu's Bar & Restaurant. Shopping, entertainment, and attractions are all within easy reach. If you're looking for a well positioned condo with proven rental appeal and unbeatable amenities this is a standout opportunity. With exterior renovations scheduled to enhance curb appeal and long term value, this is a strategic opportunity to secure this wonderful gulf front condo, ideal as a personal retreat, income powerhouse, or both. All information and HOA details are believed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 115 TYPE C(L) ORB 2740 P 2252 1ST FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 3404 P 2138 907 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-012
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 115
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
$318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1138, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1138 More Like This

This condo has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Bunk Room & Can Easily Accommodate 10 People. With newer Stainless appliances and sofa's this condo is ready to rent. Wrap around balcony for lots of views and sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781081
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774981
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice