2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 415
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1618 / -85.7327
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    *Seller financing option available at $389,000 sale price and 4% interest with a 4 year balloon, amortized over 30 years.* This unit comes FULLY FURNISHED with new furniture, and all the appliances are new to include washer and dryer, as well as new paint on the walls through out making it turn key ready. Welcome to Magnolia Bay Club, where waterfront living meets quite resort style luxury! This is the best priced unit in this stunning gated community condo, offering breathtaking views and an unparalleled lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy a resort style pool, perfect for unwinding in the Florida sun, or dive into adventure with on site water sports activities like kayaking and paddleboarding. For golf enthusiasts, a picturesque waterfront golf course is just moments away at Bay Point Golf Club, offering a scenic backdrop for your next round. But it doesn't end thereBoaters and fisherman will love the convenience of Pointe South Marina, making it easy to fish the Gulf of America or spend a day at Shell Island enjoying the crystal clear emerald waters that Panama City Beach is famous for! Located just 5 minutes from Panama City Beach, you'll have quick access to sugar white sands and emerald waters. Plus, you're surrounded by some of Panama City Beach's best restaurants, serving up fresh seafood and coastal cuisine. Whether you're seeking a second home vacation retreat or a full time residence, this condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to experience waterfront living at its finestschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT E407 TYPE B ORB 2933 P 1270 4TH FLOOR BLDG 1 ORB 3532 P 1122 2BD/3BR 1485 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40000-600-036
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E407
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 408, Panama City, FL 32408
$319,000.00 ($357.22 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 408 More Like This

Positioned directly on the Gulf in the low density community of Mariner West, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, functionality, and income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789399
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,500.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1431 More Like This

Fully furnished tastefully decorated lake view condo in Lake Town Wharf. This large, upgraded condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This unit has a master suite with balcony access. A second bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772278
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$319,900.00 ($253.49 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1831 More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Gulf View Condo at Laketown Wharf. Discover the perfect blend of value, space, and luxury in this beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783480
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1110e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($525.45 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1110e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 1110E at Sunbird Condominium, your coastal escape in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath gulf front condo offers spectacular, west fa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777384
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2230, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$320,000.00 ($336.49 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2230 Reduced More Like This

Rare Endcap unit available just listed for sale. Enjoy beautiful Gulf views from this spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at the highly desirable Shores of Panama in Panama City Beach. Unit 2230

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784391
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 832, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($257.53 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 832 More Like This

ncome producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Turnkey and income producing,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774981
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912w, Panama City, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($525.89 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912w More Like This

Oh my: Just got word from Management company of the rental income for the year. Very impressive! Escape to a world of paradise in this exquisite Gulf front condo that transcends the ordinary and encap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779098
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$325,000.00 ($363.94 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Desirable and well maintained condominium located directly on the Beach. This 1 bedroom 2 Bath Condo is complete with ''Beachy Decor'' fully furnished and rental ready. Large Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779239
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice