15928 Front Beach Road 3-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-804
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2148 / -85.8742
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally positioned on the 8th floor, this beautifully upgraded non rental 1 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers the perfect balance of elevated Gulf views and comfortable living. Located in Calypso Tower 3, the unit features a Gulf view primary bedroom, and coveted double balcony for seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include custom shiplap at the kitchen bar, premium window treatments, wainscoting in the bathrooms and utility room, and added cabinetry in the utility room. The seller has taken exceptional pride in presenting this unit, and it shows in every detail. Enjoy resort style amenities including a lagoon pool, hot tub, fitness center, on site restaurant with al fresco dining, and direct beach access. A rare opportunity to own a refined coastal retreat in one of Panama City Beach's premier beachfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Clay
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-804 TYPE C ORB 4368 P 1381 1BR/2BA ORB 4412 P 558 1074 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-074
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-804
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,900.00 ($396.64 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306 More Like This

Updated Coastal Condo with Gulf & Inlet Views | Pinnacle Port | West End Panama City Beach Located in the quiet, highly desirable west end of Pinnacle Port, this recently renovated 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788452
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Carillon Market Street 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

111 Carillon Market Street 303 More Like This

This well designed, beautifully decorated, immaculate one bedroom condo in the Downtown area of Carillon Beach will not last! There is an open living and dining room floor plan with easy access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765585
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-409, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$390,000.00 ($363.13 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-409 More Like This

Call the owner for showings

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786186
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-139, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$394,970.00 ($401.80 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-139 Reduced More Like This

$10,000 FLEX CASH available for buyer closing costs, rate buy down, upgrades, or price reduction! This is not just a condo, it is a rare opportunity to own beach life, lake life, boat life, and res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787507
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-205, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$396,900.00 ($335.79 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-205 More Like This

Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this absolutely stunning 1 bedroom plus bunk residence at Calypso Tower III delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Beautifully appo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784154
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1933, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$398,900.00 ($427.09 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1933 More Like This

Easy to Show!! Owner retiring and unit has never been on a Short Term Rental program!! Property is Fully furnished and rental ready! Emerald Beach Resort Unit on the 19th floor your dream condom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785363
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice