17462 Front Beach Road 42b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 42b
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 608
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2312 / -85.9011
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South X
  • Building: Horizon South X
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey, fully furnished and rental ready, this beautifully updated condo offers the perfect opportunity for a strong investment property, second home, or full time beach retreat. Ideally located between the pools and the beach in the highly sought after Horizon South community, this desirable end unit combines convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. The oversized open porch is truly a standout feature perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing with morning coffee, or enjoying the Gulf breeze after a day at the beach. Recent upgrades include a brand new HVAC system, new TV, shiplap accents, freshly painted cabinets and trim, new appliances, updated countertops, bar stools, and more. Positioned in one of Horizon South's prime rental locations, owners and guests enjoy easy access to the community's incredible amenities and deeded beach access just a short walk away. Horizon South amenities include 4 pools (one heated seasonally), hot tub, 18 hole mini golf, shuffleboard, pickleball and tennis courts, game room, fitness center, and private beach access making this one of Panama City Beach's most popular vacation destinations. *All measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH IX UNIT B BLDG 42 ORB 3176 P 562 1BR 1B 608 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-227-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 42B
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$215,000.00 ($353.62 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42h Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777675
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Granada Circle 503b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

503 Granada Circle 503b More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor unit (no stairs), centrally located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach! This remodeled condo is just a short walk or golf cart ri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788559
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cain Road H, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($534.15 / sqft )

101 Cain Road H More Like This

Welcome to Pirate's Cove. This quaint community offers beautiful views of Lake Powell where you can enjoy a day of jet skiing, kayaking and paddleboarding all the way to the gulf. There is also a pier

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788605
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach  10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach 10 More Like This

Really nice rental ready 1 Bedroom beach condo directly across the street from the Gulf of America with a view of the beach and water from the front balcony. A corner unit that has been updated with n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780694
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 74g, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 74g More Like This

.LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! PRICED TO SELL! This beautifully furnished 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Horizon South community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789498
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road E3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$221,500.00 ($366.12 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road E3 More Like This

This condo is perfectly located on the west end of Panama City Beach and works great as a short term rental, second home, or primary residence. It's just steps from the beach access and sits right by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 73d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$229,000.00 ($376.65 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 73d More Like This

This upgraded condo in the gated Horizon South community offers a strong opportunity for investors or second home buyers seeking a low maintenance property on the west end of Panama City Beach. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782688
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice