17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 42h
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 608
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2303 / -85.9005
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced from $600 to $505 per month, following the completion of a major HOA funded underground water system renovation, with all related assessments paid in full. Big ticket work done. Dues down. That's a win. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with hallway bunks enjoys a prime interior location close to the pools, mailbox, and trash area, while still offering privacy and pleasant pool views. The current owners do not rent the unit, use it strictly for personal enjoyment, and it shows in the condition. Interior features include vinyl flooring in the living areas, tile in the bathroom, an updated bathroom, upgraded interior doors, flat screen TVs, fresh and well kept interiors throughout, plus a stackable washer and dryer in the unit. Parking is conveniently located right next to the sidewalk for easy access, and the condo is offered fully furnished and move in ready. Horizon South is a gated, golf cart friendly community with direct access to the beach. amenities include four pools (one heated seasonally), a kiddie pool, hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, mini golf, newly renovated fitness center and billiards room, event space, on site laundry, and more. Owners may bring pets, and HOA dues of $505/month cover water, internet, trash, grounds maintenance, building insurance, and security. Just minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, the airport, McGuire's Irish Pub, and Dolly Parton's Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show. Tootsie's Orchid Lounge is scheduled to open in 2026, reinforcing the area's continued growth. Buyer to verify all information if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH IX UNIT H BLDG 42 ORB 1162 P 1859 1BR 1B 608 H&C ORB 4048 P 2103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-233-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 42H
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1113, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$194,000.00 ($417.20 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1113 More Like This

**ATTENTION INVESTORS** Welcome to Stella Maris (The Star of the Sea) Unit #1113 is a quaint studio condo located in the beautiful Origin at Seahaven Resort. Situated on the quiet, rear corner of the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789263
  2. Provided by The Travare Brokerage Firm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 285, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$198,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 285 Green Listing More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED BEACH CONDO!!!!! This First floor lakefront condo is located right across the street from the Gulf of Mexico on the popular West End of Panama City Beach! This studio beach condo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787693
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 10c3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($341.92 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 10c3 More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo at Horizon South Steps from the Beach! Seller to give a $4,000 credit for a stackable washer/dryer hook up. Welcome to your coastal retreat at Horizon Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777643
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Southfields Road 110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($427.96 / sqft )

141 Southfields Road 110 More Like This

THIS IS THE LEAST EXPENSIVE CONDO ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE BEACH THAT ACCEPTS SHORT TERM RENTALS. If you are looking for a great short term rental investment, this unit is for you. Very private loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780742
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 30a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($343.10 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 30a More Like This

You won't find another unit like this one! Located in Building A of the highly sought after Endless Summer complex, this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers stunning Gulf views right

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781161
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($452.27 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 4 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS & ANYONE LOOKING FOR A GREAT BUY!!! GULF VIEWS FROM THE FRONT DOOR!! Great West End condo just steps from the beach. This condo had a complete kitchen update with new granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789293
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,900.00 ($605.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Fontainbleu Terrace. When I grew up on the beach the Fontainbleu was the biggest and tallest structure on the beach. This is a family destination that visitors have been vacationing at for years. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747449
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 38a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$200,000.00 ($344.83 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 38a More Like This

Great location with Beach access #70 directly across the street from Endless Summer! This one bedroom one bath condo (2nd floor) is a perfect vacation beach retreat, rental, or full time residence fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781737
  2. Provided by Hageman Coastal Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$200,000.00 ($430.11 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 615 More Like This

Experience resort style ownership at a low cost in this turnkey Studio condo at Origin at Seahaven! At Origin you get world class amenities and that 5 star luxury hotel feeling with added benefit of a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784944
  2. Provided by A List Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1013, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$200,000.00 ($430.11 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1013 More Like This

Experience resort style ownership at a low cost in this turnkey Studio condo at Origin at Seahaven. At Origin, you'll enjoy world class amenities and a 5 star luxury hotel feel, highlighted by a stunn

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784952
  2. Provided by A List Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice