5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5801 Thomas Drive 1319
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1144
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1471 / -85.7615
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: REGENCY TOWERS CONDO UNIT #1319 PLAN B ORB 516 P 267 2BR 2B 1144 SQ FT ORB 3850 P 2237 BALCONY 104 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32382-158-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1319
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1704, Panama City, FL 32408
$413,300.00 ($360.02 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1704 More Like This

WELCOME TO SHORES OF PANAMA 1704.....Stunning beachfront residence at **Shores of Panama Unit 1704**. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus private bunk room condominium offers exceptional Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1734, Panama City, FL 32408
$414,500.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1734 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lakefront getaway and investment opportunity! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788041
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006 More Like This

Fantastic New Price for a piece of Paradise!! Magnolia Bay Club is the epitome of a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the gated entry to the manicured entrance road with swaying palm trees to the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784659
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at Magnolia Bay Club! This completely updated, gated condo offers an unparalleled lifestyle with stunning, unobstructed views of the bay. Every inch of this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1918, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($389.31 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1918 More Like This

Shores of Panama sets the standard for Gulf front resort living, offering an unmatched collection of amenities including 500 feet of direct beachfront, a stunning 14,000 sq ft zero entry lagoon style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788209
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po12, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,900.00 ($258.64 / sqft )

2604 Mystic Lane Po12 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE this Thursday April 2nd, from 3 5pm, come see us and pick up a gift! On the Ground Floor (1st Level) in the stunning gated & Bayfront community of WATERHAVEN, this pristine 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785149
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 910, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bedroom 2 Bath in the desired B Building in Summerhouse. Kitchen with newer oak cabinets and granite counter tops, sliding glass door window treatments, all tile flooring throughout, leather

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766188
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1926, Panama City, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($332.01 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1926 More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, with a bunk room, 2 bathroom condo in Panama City Beach offers the perfect escape directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf Coast. Located at 9860 S Thomas Drive, unit 1926, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783219
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 130, Panama City, FL 32408
$419,000.00 ($332.01 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 130 More Like This

Assumable mortgage at 3.99% This exceptional first floor residence offers the best of both worlds: calm lake views and easy access, all without the wait or hassle of elevators. From the moment you ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784170
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice