2604 Mystic Lane Po12, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2604 Mystic Lane Po12
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $415,900
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.158 / -85.7235
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Waterhaven
  • Building: Waterhaven
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OPEN HOUSE this Thursday April 2nd, from 3 5pm, come see us and pick up a gift! On the Ground Floor (1st Level) in the stunning gated & Bayfront community of WATERHAVEN, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath unit is a rare find. You can rest easy knowing elevators and multiple stairs will NOT be an issue! This unit offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm! Step inside to discover a bright and airy living space featuring oak wood flooring and crown molding throughout. The open floor plan flows seamlessly, providing plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. The chef's kitchen truly stands out, equipped with a massive island and breakfast bar, premium appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking gas range, Bosch dishwasher, Scotsman ice maker, & a wine fridge ideal for creating gourmet meals at home. The main living area windows are furnished with beautiful plantation shutters that add additional charm while also ensuring privacy from the balcony out front. This home is not only stylish, but also efficient with an instant gas water heater ensuring hot water on demand and an updated HVAC system installed in 2021. The primary suite is spacious with a main bath fitted with separate vanities, a huge soaker tub, a roomy walk in shower, and a walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are conjoined by a jack n jill bathroom with a separated shower/toilet closet. **There is also a storage unit (approximately 10x4) that comes with PO12 on the 3rd floor accessible by the elevator! Waterhaven offers a wealth of amenities, including a Clubhouse with a fitness center, indoor meeting space, outdoor space for relaxation, a theater room, and a huge commercial kitchen available for owner use! When you're ready to enjoy some sunshine, utilize the commercial grade ice maker in the clubhouse kitchen to fill your cooler, then take a short walk to the luxury style pool or relax on the beach by the bay! Waterhaven is a non rental community. No short term nor long term rentals are allowed. This complex is also conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the many other attractions Panama City Beach has to offer. Do not miss the opportunity to call this place home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Marina, Dock, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, BoatSlip
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop, GasRange, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: WATERHAVEN UNIT P012 TYPE F10 EBR 2.5B ORB 2904 P 186 1608 SF ORB 4437 P 212
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-050-014
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: PO12
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1233, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1233 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1233 Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated condo. Thoughtfully designed with brand new flooring, freshly painted interiors, and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789436
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Thomas  305, Panama City, FL 32408
$375,000.00 ($357.82 / sqft )

8815 Thomas 305 More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of convenience with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the Gulf of America. Ideal as both an investment opportunity and a second home, this property offers gulf views and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772467
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2302, Panama City, FL 32408
$375,000.00 ($382.65 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2302 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE ASK FOR TERMS! AMAZING VIEWS FOR MILES! 23rd Floor Gulf Front Penthouse Condo in Shores of Panama. You won't find better views and large balcony for this price! This Top Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782986
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 333, Panama City, FL 32408
$375,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 333 More Like This

Welcome to this well kept, updated Laketown Wharf residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated bunk room, comfortably accommodating up to 10 guests. The hot water heater is 2020 &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785315
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E406, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$375,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E406 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at Magnolia Bay Club in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786059
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Thomas Drive 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$375,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

6211 Thomas Drive 206 More Like This

Welcome to 206 Mariner East . The Views are what will sell you on this second floor turn key unit .A one bedroom ensuite with a king size bed and plantation shutters ,blackout curtains also for those

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788552
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($429.22 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 104 More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 Bed/ 2 Bath + Bunk condo at Seychelles. This Ground Floor Unit sits Gulf Front on the Beautiful East End of Panama City Beach. The HOA quarterly fee INCLUDES POWER! It's located next

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778852
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 809, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($300.32 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED. REMODELED. 09 STACK. Laketown Wharf Unit 809 delivers a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout on the 8th floor in one of the building's most desirable stack positions, known for wide east

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice