10103 Marbella Drive, Bradenton, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10103 Marbella Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4585 / -82.4413
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Add Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market through no fault of the property. Previous buyers simply had a change in plans after inspections were completed with no major issues reported. Inspection report available upon request. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den/flex room pool home located in a GATED GOLF & TENNIS COMMUNITY in the Lakewood Ranch/Bradenton area. This home features tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen and all baths, light wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The open layout offers flexible living space ideal for a home office, gym, or media room. Enjoy outdoor living with a private pool overlooking a pond and preserve view, along with a paver driveway and screened front entry that enhance curb appeal. A new A/C system adds comfort and peace of mind. Located in Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club, residents enjoy resort style amenities including tennis, bocce, fitness center with classes, junior Olympic pool, 22,000 sq ft clubhouse, full service dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Optional golf memberships available. Low maintenance living with HOA covering lawn care, cable, high speed internet, two 24/7 manned gates, and dog parksno CDD fees. Conveniently located just minutes to I 75, UTC Mall, Sarasota Bradenton Airport, top rated medical facilities, dining, and world class Gulf beaches. Skip the wait for new construction Homes with this combination of location, condition, and amenities are in demandschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, StormSecurityShutters, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Security, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 188 ROSEDALE ADDITION PHASE II PI#5794.4095/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579440959
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond, Pool, TreesWoods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

4945 Empire Landing Run New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476519
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478631
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice