112 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 112 Vestavia Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2387 / -85.9124
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Miramar Heights
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise where the breeze is salty, the vibe is easy, and the beach is just a flip flop stroll away. Built in 2017 and located only two blocks from the sugar white sands, you'll love the quick walk to beach access #75 at the end of Vestavia Street. This custom built beauty was designed for relaxed living without cutting corners. With sturdy 2x6 construction, 9 foot ceilings, and top tier insulation (R 21 walls, R 49 ceilings), the home stays cool, quiet, and comfortable year round. High impact windows, energy efficient roof trusses, and thoughtful upgrades like soundproofed bedroom walls and HVAC vents in every nook even closets make everyday living feel like a breeze. Step inside and feel the warmth of engineered hardwood floors flowing throughout, leading you into a bright, open concept living space filled with natural light. It's the perfect spot to kick back after a beach day or host friends for a sunset dinner. The kitchen shines as the heart of the home, featuring a large island, custom all wood cabinetry with soft close details, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk in pantry, and stunning quartz countertops and backsplash. Slide open the door and let the outside in your covered porch is ready for morning coffee, evening cocktails, and that steady coastal breeze. This home offers two dreamy primary suites, each with its own spa like bath dual vanities, quartz counters, ceramic tile, and oversized walk in closets make each space feel like a private retreat. A third bedroom gives you flexibility for guests, a bunk room, or a home office. Practical touches keep life simple, like a separate utility room and a two car garage that opens into a mud/laundry space perfect for dropping sandy gear after a day by the water. Out back, the lifestyle keeps going. A spacious 14' x 22' detached shed built to match the home can be whatever you want it to be: beach workshop, art studio, home office, or your ultimate chill zone. Low maintenance, high quality, and full of coastal charm this home is ready for you to settle in, unwind, and live that beach life every single day
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: MIRAMAR HEIGHTS LOT 23 BLK 7 ORB 3907 P 2079
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38272-000-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

215 Vestavia Street More Like This

Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787540
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Shasta Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,900.00 ($411.13 / sqft )

327 Shasta Street More Like This

This home is steps from the Sugar Sand Beaches of The Gulf. This home is on a quiet dead end road on the street 90% of homes are owner occupied.The house sits on a DOUBLE LOT Plenty of room to add add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785153
  2. Provided by Blue Skies Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22440 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$825,000.00 ($419.42 / sqft )

22440 Front Beach Road More Like This

RENTAL READY TURNKEY FURNISHED. Current rentals are transferable! Gulf views, a private elevator, and prime West End location this is the coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. This is the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788751
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Dolphin Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($361.26 / sqft )

408 Dolphin Street More Like This

Welcome to 408 Dolphin Street, a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community one of Panama City Beach's desirable coastal neighborhoods. Located just two blocks from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787141
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$689,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

22801 Ann Miller Road More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786903
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice