22440 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22440 Front Beach Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2589 / -85.9663
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTAL READY TURNKEY FURNISHED. Current rentals are transferable! Gulf views, a private elevator, and prime West End location this is the coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. This is the ONLY unit currently for sale in this beautiful Casa Del Mar gated community!! Enjoy the best of 30A without the premium price tag or restricted beach access, perfectly positioned in the gated Casa Del Mar community in Panama City Beach, directly across from two public beach access points for effortless days on the sugar white sand and emerald waters. This striking four story residence delivers both luxury and income potential, featuring a private elevator and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with three bedrooms plus a large loft, comfortably accommodating up to nine guests. Offered fully furnished with high end coastal dcor, this turnkey property is ready to enjoy or generate rental income from day one. Meticulously maintained with impressive upgrades, including a brand new galvalume metal roof, fresh exterior waterproofing and paint with premium silicone coating, and updated flooring throughout. Additional updates include a new refrigerator, dishwasher, and select furnishings. Experience a relaxed, low density coastal setting just minutes from Publix, popular dining spots, and the upscale shops and restaurants at 30Avenue. Located less than 30 minutes from Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, this property offers exceptional convenience, style, and investment appeal. Gulf views. Turnkey. Prime location. Schedule your private showing today and ask about the video tour opportunities like this don't last. **Measurements are approx. and should be verified by Buyer**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: 5 3S 17W -2.52F- 6A4 BEG NW COR OF E1/2 GOVT LOT 3 TH S 155.18' S65 DEG E 93.31' FOR POB TH CONT SELY 25.07' TH SWLY 55.10' N65 DEG W 27.07' NELY 43.50' TH SELY 2' NELY 11.60' TO POB ORB 4364 P 547
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36071-051-006
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149-150 Cain Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$949,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

149-150 Cain Road More Like This

Rare opportunity to own both sides of a beautifully updated duplex in West Panama City Beach with picturesque views of Lake Powell, one of Florida's largest and most pristine coastal dune lakes. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783062
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$768,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

344 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 28 More Like This

Stunning single story 3 car garage Toll Brothers home. Construction completion estimated January 2027. Limited time to make your personal selections at design studio. Offering 2,844 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789642
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$886,000.00 ($259.29 / sqft )

348 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 29 More Like This

Welcome to your Toll Brothers dream home, where luxury, comfort, and convenience come together in perfect harmony. Construction estimated completion October 2026. Nestled in a gated community, this g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786885
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Landing Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($278.28 / sqft )

725 Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Exceptional turnkey opportunity just moments from 30A. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property, a primary residence, or the perfect beach retreat, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785925
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice