9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788428 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 S. Thomas Drive #2218
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1748 / -85.8072
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase I
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Shores of Panama Unit 2218, a beautifully updated Gulf front condo for sale in Panama City Beach offering stunning Gulf views, resort style amenities, direct beach access, and strong short term rental potential. Located on the 22nd floor, this 2 bedroom + bunk, 3 bath beachfront condo features an open concept layout with floor to ceiling glass doors leading to your private balcony perfect for enjoying the emerald waters and white sand beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This turnkey, Panama City Beach condo has been fully updated in 2024, including new flooring, updated furniture package, new appliances, and new HVAC system, providing both style and peace of mind. The spacious layout comfortably accommodates larger groups, making it ideal for a high performing vacation rental or Airbnb investment in Panama City Beach. Shores of Panama offers unmatched resort style amenities including a lagoon style Gulf front pool, indoor heated pool & hot tub, beachfront tiki bar & grill, fitness center & spa, direct beach access, covered parking and security Located on Front Beach Road, just steps from Pineapple Willy's and minutes to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is one of the most sought after beachfront condo communities in Panama City Beach. Whether you're searching for a Panama City Beach condo for sale, a short term rental investment, or a second home on the Gulf Coast, this property delivers exceptional value, lifestyle, and income potential. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today and secure your piece of paradise at Shores of Panama.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 2218 TYPE J ORB 3340 P 1590 22ND FLOOR 2BD/2.5BR ORB 4423 P 1357 1070 SQ FT ORB 4423 P 1358 PARKING SPACE #1166
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-650-393
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2604 Mystic Lane Po13, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$392,500.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2604 Mystic Lane Po13 More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath second floor condo in Waterhavena private, gated, non rental community set directly on the shores of St. Andrews Bay. Inside, you'll find elegant details t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779160
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1921, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($333.62 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1921 More Like This

Welcome to Shores of Panama in beautiful Panama City Beach. This Gulf front 2 bedroom condo with additional hall bunks includes a highly sought after assigned parking space and offers west facing suns

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784037
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 827, Panama City, FL 32408
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 827 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 827 at Laketown Wharf Resort! A beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath condominium with a terrific bunk area offering 1,262 square feet of living space in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787048
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Bay Point Road 4204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$398,850.00 ($332.38 / sqft )

4726 Bay Point Road 4204 More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal retreat. This fully furnished, turn key home is ideally located at the marina, offering easy boat access for all your water adventures. Enjoy stunning water views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767406
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($269.05 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 301 More Like This

This low floor, end unit gem is a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bunk area end unit in Laketown Wharf, perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This spacious third floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777688
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1433, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,000.00 ($237.36 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1433 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Welcome to unit 1433. This 3 bedroom 3 bath + a bunk room is the largest floor plan at LakeTown Wharf at 1681 SF . This unit sleeps up to 10 people . The unit has beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783400
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($452.89 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 202 More Like This

It is very RARE that a power bill is included in the HOA fees of a condominium. It is also a great thing when you see a second floor fully furnished unit become available in a Gulf Front high rise bui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758477
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E 606 More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of St. Andrews Bay and maintenance free living at the prestigious Magnolia Bay Club now at a LOWER price! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence represents the true pinnacle of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783683
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2011, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($440.90 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2011 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front condo in Panama City Beach at the highly sought after Shores of Panama a proven short term rental investment with strong income history and breathtaking direct Gulf views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787603
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice