9900 Thomas Drive 1921, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1921
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1745 / -85.8066
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to Shores of Panama in beautiful Panama City Beach. This Gulf front 2 bedroom condo with additional hall bunks includes a highly sought after assigned parking space and offers west facing sunset views. From the private balcony, enjoy a direct overlook of the signature lagoon style zero entry pool surrounded by tropical landscaping, bridges, hot tub, and the iconic dolphin fountains. Inside, the condo has been recently painted and updated with durable vinyl plank flooring throughout. The open kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and a pantry for extra storage. With 2 bedrooms, hallway bunk beds, and a sleeper sofa, this unit comfortably accommodates guests and is ideal for rental income or personal use. The floor plan includes three full bathrooms, providing added convenience for owners and guests. Resort amenities include the expansive outdoor pool area, two poolside tiki bars and a grill, an indoor pool and hot tub, a well equipped fitness center, and an outdoor grilling/picnic area. Renovations to the building exterior are currently underway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1921 TYPE K (L) 0RB 2835 P 434 2BR 3BA ORB 4454 P 652 1184 TOTAL SF ORB 4454 P 653 PK SP 10100
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-236
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1921
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 917, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$357,500.00 ($394.16 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 917 More Like This

Most popular floorplan at Shores and these floorplans make very good revenue. Shores of Panama is a premier luxurious resort and one of the best ROI's on the beach! This is the most popular floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787672
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 507d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 507d More Like This

Lowest priced condo in the complex at the time of listing! This fully furnished one bedroom, one bath unit with bunk beds offers incredible value for a Gulf front property. Perfectly located near top

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 506, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($402.02 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 506 More Like This

Mariner West Condominium complex is located on the quiet east end of Panama City Beach near St. Andrews State Park and the jetties. This 5th floor condo has been updated with wood grain style tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784846
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1030, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($377.50 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1030 More Like This

RENTAL MACHINE: 2025 Gross $58k+ 2024 Gross $59k+ 2023 Gross $60k+ ...... TRUE GULF FRONT! Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785852
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 907d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 907d More Like This

907 Boardwalk is back and beach fabulous. With 1 bedroom 1 full bath , bunks in the hallway and new pull out sofa sleeps 6 easy. This is the best deal on the beach .New furniture just put in must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786619
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1914, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($395.81 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1914 More Like This

Seller financing is possible for this beautiful Shores of Panama condo, unit 1914. The Shores is the gem of the east side of Panama City Beach located next the famous Pineapple Willies, short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789743
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 622, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($285.18 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 622 More Like This

Gulf breezes in the morning, sunset colors over the lagoon at nightlife at Laketown Wharf is all about easy beach days and memory making nights. Natural light fills an open living space that steps out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780441
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Marlin Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($436.77 / sqft )

455 Marlin Drive Green Listing More Like This

Whether you are looking for a FL beach cottage to live in or a rental ready vacation home, this cute home is perfect for either. This completely furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath home was remodeled in 2023.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783103
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice