9902 Thomas Drive 1433, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 1433
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,Other
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1763 / -85.8033
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Welcome to unit 1433. This 3 bedroom 3 bath + a bunk room is the largest floor plan at LakeTown Wharf at 1681 SF . This unit sleeps up to 10 people . The unit has beautiful views of the lake with a large balcony and access from the living room or primary bedroom. The unit is fully furnished, turn key with brand new appliances and decor. The flooring was replaced throughout the entire unit with LVP. LakeTown Wharf offers 5 pools, a fitness center, multiple restaurants, a hair salon, bowling, and much more. This unit will make a great primary home or investment property. Located just a few steps to the elevator that is connected by the north parking garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 1433 TYPE A BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 3899 P 231 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-510
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1433
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 622, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($285.18 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 622 More Like This

Gulf breezes in the morning, sunset colors over the lagoon at nightlife at Laketown Wharf is all about easy beach days and memory making nights. Natural light fills an open living space that steps out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780441
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Marlin Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($436.77 / sqft )

455 Marlin Drive Green Listing More Like This

Whether you are looking for a FL beach cottage to live in or a rental ready vacation home, this cute home is perfect for either. This completely furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath home was remodeled in 2023.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783103
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1107, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($285.18 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1107 More Like This

Step into a world where beachside charm meets contemporary sophistication. Laketown wharf 1107 is a clean turn key investment property/second home condominium. This condo offers comfort, style, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785990
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1107d, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1107d More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachfront lifestyle at The Boardwalk, Panama City Beach's premier resort boasting 1,700 feet of pristine Gulf frontage. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a cozy bunk ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762977
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 102w, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($591.13 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 102w More Like This

$40K price reduction!! First floor!! No elevators!! No stairs!! Just walk on out to the pool and the BEACH!! Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully renovated ground floor Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782436
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 2106d, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,000.00 ($483.22 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 2106d Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH FLOOR POSITION | CENTRAL STACK | PANORAMIC GULF VIEWS Boardwalk Central Unit 2106, Panama City Beach, Florida. Positioned in the sixth stack near the center of the building and located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1109, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,500.00 ($487.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1109 More Like This

This stunning, fully updated 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath condo offers a coastal and turnkey rental opportunity. Features include Complete renovation with all new electrical, plumbing, water heater and HVAC.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775612
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 1108, Panama City, FL 32408
$360,500.00 ($487.16 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 1108 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777497
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$364,900.00 ($289.14 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 609 Drive 609 More Like This

Major Price Improvement Gulf View Opportunity at Laketown Wharf 🌊🔥 This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Newly repositioned, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776476
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice