4100 Marriott Drive 708, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4100 Marriott Drive 708
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1401 / -85.7253
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living from the 7th floor of Reflections at Bay Point with this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping panoramic views in every direction. From your private balcony, take in the stunning scenery of the Pass, Grand Lagoon, St. Andrews State Park, and even partial Gulf views, all complemented by peaceful overlooks of the resort style pool below. The unit features a spacious, open layout with a light filled living area and direct balcony access from both the living room and the primary suite. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with water views, a large walk in tiled shower, double vanities, and sliding glass doors leading out to the balcony. The guest bedroom and full bath provide a well appointed space for family or visitors. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the unit includes a full size stacked washer and dryer for added convenience. Major systems have been updated, with both the HVAC and water heater replaced in 2018 or newer. One of the standout features of this residence is the oversized balcony, uniquely designed with an open right side that enhances the sense of space, improves airflow, and maximizes the breathtaking views. A ceiling fan adds comfort, making it the perfect place to relax or entertain. Reflections at Bay Point offers exceptional amenities, including a large lagoon style pool, a heated pool, hot tub, two fire pits with seating areas, and gas grilling stations, all set within the gated and highly sought after Bay Point community. Bay Point is one of Panama City Beach's premier gated communities, offering a lifestyle centered around waterfront living, a world class marina, and championship golf. Residents enjoy access to the Nicklaus Course at Bay Point, along with on site dining at Neon's Bar 72, open daily for food and drinks. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers the best of waterfront living in Panama City Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS UNIT 708 TYPE B-1 ORB 2914 P 1837 7TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4668 P 871 1298 H&C 160 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-500-073
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 708
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($267.64 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 234 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781640
  2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own a second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside condo at the end of a cul de sac with no thru traffic, located directly across from an extra wide,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783289
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 208, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,900.00 ($308.57 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 208 More Like This

Wow gorgeous from the moment you open the door! Experience lagoon front living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. Your condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784142
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Marriott Drive 310, Panama City, FL 32408
$449,999.00 ($308.64 / sqft )

4100 Marriott Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~~ Price Correction~~This low rise 2 bdrm condo is Bay front you have an amazing view of the resort pool but, far enough away from the pool noise. If relaxing is on your agenda there is a full service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786622
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 721, Panama City, FL 32408
$454,600.00 ($383.95 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 721 More Like This

Seller is offering a Complete HOME WARRANTY!. Coveted 7th Floor Condo with Same Level Parking Turn Key 2BR/3BA at Shores of Panama. Welcome to Unit 721, a beautifully updated and fully furnished con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781708
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1019, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$457,500.00 ($386.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1019 More Like This

Lower Floor w/ same floor parking. Gorgeous 2 bedroom plus bunk and 3 FULL Baths! This floor plan is very popular for its 3rd full bath. New Microwave and Washer/Dryer. Currently, Shores of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788033
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1319, Panama City, FL 32408
$459,000.00 ($401.22 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf facing balcony. Renovated interior. Turn key beachfront condo. Regency towers 1319 is a furnished beachfront condo in panama city beach, florida, with a gulf facing balcony and westward coastline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789342
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$459,400.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 1204 Drive 1204 More Like This

Stunning Panama City Beach Condominium for Sale! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, nestled in one of the most popular Resorts in Panama City Beach. This stunning condominium is perfect for those

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770401
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice