9902 Thomas Drive 234, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9902 Thomas Drive 234
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1772 / -85.8041
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf
  • Building: Laketown Wharf
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED & A CURRENT CASH FLOWING INVESTMENT!! Welcome to Laketown Wharf #234, a stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering breathtaking views from the main living area, primary suite, and oversized balcony. The unit is located on the second floor, offering convenient access to the parking garageif you park on Level 2, you can walk directly to the unit without needing the elevator! Plus, you're just steps from the beach! Laketown Wharf is one of the most sought after buildings in PCB. This turn key condo combines coastal living and convenience. The unit has a strong track record of rental income. And a full year expected to be $56,000, it presents an outstanding investment opportunityor if rentals aren't the goal, this beautiful unit can also make the perfect second home getaway. The resort features some of the largest floor plans in PCB with 9 foot ceilings, and an impressive list of amenities including: five pools, two hot tubs, a putting green, and a fitness center with Gulf views. As the sun sets, enjoy the nightly 8 p.m. light show that adds a touch of magic to your beachfront evenings. The complex also offers on site dining, billiards & bowling alley, and much more! Your family or rental guests will love vacationing here and want to come back every year! Step inside to discover an open concept layout designed for entertaining, featuring coastal inspired finishes, updated flooring, lighting, and premium furnishings. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and plenty of storage. The spacious primary suite offers balcony access and a spa like en suite with a soaking tub and a walk in shower with multiple jets. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the decor to the thoughtful updates. The condo also includes a NEW AC unit, washer/dryer, and parking just steps away with minimal elevator traffic. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, location, and income potentialthis one truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 234 TYPE A BLDG 1 ORB 2994 P 1890 3BR 3BA ORB 4054 P 850 1681 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-059
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 234
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5012 Gulf Drive 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$409,000.00 ($501.84 / sqft )

5012 Gulf Drive 2 More Like This

NOW BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER New Property Video & 3D Home Tour! Rare opportunity to own an updated ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo directly across from a wide paved PUB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783407
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 927, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$409,900.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 927 More Like This

** PRICE REDUCTION **Spectacular Gulf Front Condo at Laketown Wharf Resort Step into a premier resort lifestyle with this beautifully maintained, TURN KEY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit w/ bunk room (approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781694
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$409,900.00 ($357.06 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2304 Reduced More Like This

Penthouse unit with deeded first floor parking space at one of Panama City Beach's premier resort style complexes! This stunning 2 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo with bunk hall sleeps 8 comfortably an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787397
  2. Provided by Blue Bird Woliver Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 1904, Panama City, FL 32408
$410,000.00 ($464.33 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo with Stunning Views Welcome to Unit 1904 at 5115 Gulf Drive, an immaculate 1 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo perfectly situated on the sugar white sands of Panama City B

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1704, Panama City, FL 32408
$413,300.00 ($360.02 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1704 More Like This

WELCOME TO SHORES OF PANAMA 1704.....Stunning beachfront residence at **Shores of Panama Unit 1704**. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus private bunk room condominium offers exceptional Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1734, Panama City, FL 32408
$414,500.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1734 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lakefront getaway and investment opportunity! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788041
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 1006 More Like This

Fantastic New Price for a piece of Paradise!! Magnolia Bay Club is the epitome of a relaxed Florida lifestyle. From the gated entry to the manicured entrance road with swaying palm trees to the beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784659
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.46 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard 904 More Like This

Welcome to luxury coastal living at Magnolia Bay Club! This completely updated, gated condo offers an unparalleled lifestyle with stunning, unobstructed views of the bay. Every inch of this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1918, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($389.31 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1918 More Like This

Shores of Panama sets the standard for Gulf front resort living, offering an unmatched collection of amenities including 500 feet of direct beachfront, a stunning 14,000 sq ft zero entry lagoon style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788209
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice