6222 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6222 Pinetree Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1601
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1526 / -85.7625
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Holiday Beach Unit 8
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3BR/2.5BA home in East Panama City Beach. Paid off solar panels, 2018 built with metal roof, 2 car garage. 3BR/2.5BA home in East Panama City Beach with 1,601 sq ft, a 2018 build, paid off solar panels, and a metal roof. Located just south of Grand Lagoon in the east end area, this property offers a practical layout, durable exterior features, and proximity to beach access and boating. The open concept design and split bedroom floor plan make it easy to see how the space works for both everyday living and guests. Inside, the main living areas feature tile flooring, and the spacious kitchen features an expansive center island, pantry, and clean finishes. The split bedroom layout adds privacy, and the primary suite features a walk in jetted tub, a tiled shower, a double vanity, and a walk in closet. Natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas supports both daily use and casual entertaining. Major exterior features include Hardie Board siding, leaf guarded gutters, a metal roof, and paid off solar panels. The 2 car garage provides covered parking and storage, and the driveway provides additional parking. These updates and systems help reduce maintenance concerns and add practical value. The fully fenced backyard includes an integrated sprinkler system and room for outdoor dining, gardening, or relaxing. With no HOA, owners have added flexibility in how they use the property. The location places you minutes from beach access, boat ramps, and local dining, making it easy to enjoy the best of Panama City Beach's east end. **LENDER INCENTIVES: Closing cost credit and/or rate buy down available from preferred Lender. Contact Listing Agent for more information.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: UtilityRoom
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH UNIT #8 LOT 12 BLK 5 ORB 4524 P 1300
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30753-186-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$514,900.00 ($250.19 / sqft )

2512 Shady Oak Court Reduced More Like This

Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782354
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785504
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Pelican Bay Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($265.17 / sqft )

2338 Pelican Bay Court More Like This

WATERFRONT TOWNHOME ON ST ANDREWS BAY! Paradise awaits at Pelican Bay where bayfront living meets comfort, space, and stunning views. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788440
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice