23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road 112
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2654 / -85.9856
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Condo
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape, this unit offers the ideal blend of privacy, scenery, and resort style convenience in one of the area's most sought after gated communities. Located in the tower, this condo provides a more elevated perspective filling the space with natural light and offering breathtaking sunrise and sunset views from your private balcony. Inside, the open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features modern updates, sleek appliances, and ample storage, while both bedrooms offer comfortable retreats with updated finishes and coastal inspired design. Pinnacle Port is renowned for its unique low density feel and exceptional amenities, including two pools, direct beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, boat launch with access to Lake Powell, and 24 hour gated security. Tucked along a quiet stretch of Panama City Beach, yet just minutes from the dining, shopping, and charm of 30A, this location offers the best of both worlds. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, second home, or income producing investment, this 2 bedroom tower unit delivers stunning views, strong rental potential, and the ultimate coastal lifestyle at Pinnacle Port.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-112 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4313 P 293
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-106-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$339,000.00 ($565.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 203 More Like This

If you are looking for a proven rental powerhouse or a high end beachfront escape, Unit 203 at the Continental Condominiums is a rare find with a track record of success. This property is a verified i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789100
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 302 More Like This

This amazing condo has been renovated and is turnkey! A few updates include new tile floors and an updated kitchen! This low rise condo only has 6 floors and has a great laid back feel. The seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780943
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1232, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1232 More Like This

Updated Emerald Beach 1BD plus bunk area. All hard flooring throughout. FULLY FURNISHED and rental ready. Updated furniture. White kitchen cabinetry with black granite countertops. Washer/Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787155
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B1-108 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783443
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1127 More Like This

This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787166
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice