3215 2nd Plaza, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3215 2nd Plaza
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1523 / -85.6185
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Springfield
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This adorable new construction is close to restaurants, shopping and public transportation. It has open floor plan with granite counter tops, updated light fixtures, Tile floors, spacious living are, large bedrooms, double vanity, and has a fenced back yard. It only minutes from Tyndall AFB
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SPRINGFIELD PLAT (6.02) W1/2 OF LOT 6 & W1/2 OF S1/2 LOT 5 ORB 4747 P 1740 MAP 118C2
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23785-010-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787082
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

718 Joan Lane More Like This

✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778650
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Diamonte Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,000.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

606 Diamonte Circle More Like This

***3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM NEWLY UPDATED HOME IS PRICED TO SELL...SO HURRY BEFORE IT GETS AWAY!!!*** This beautiful property is conveniently located less than 15 minutes to Tyndall AFB in a cul de sac n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

2605 Avondale Court More Like This

Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785718
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

306 Brooke Court More Like This

Coming Soon No Showings in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789540
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice