718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 718 Joan Lane
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 249
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1617 / -85.6002
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Towne & Country Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes from Walmart, Planet Fitness, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy the peace of a newer home without the wait of building. 💰 Best of all, this home can be yours with as little as 1% down (for qualified buyers meeting financing requirements)making it an incredible opportunity to own in today's market. Don't miss your chance to own a move in ready home in a great location. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: TOWNE & COUNTRY LAKE ESTATES LOT 10 BLK A ORB 4442 P 1739
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15178165000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787082
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789151
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5601 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5601 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789073
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5621 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5621 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789510
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Kimbrel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

1516 Kimbrel Avenue More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers stunning views and a prime location just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, nestled in the heart of Callaway. Expansive windows throughout the home fill the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787943
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice