14701 Front Beach Road 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1831
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.206 / -85.8591
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with additional 2 bunk beds as a bonus! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private balcony overlooking the Gulf! Featuring newer Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout, this turn key residence is being sold fully furnished with stylish, high end pieces. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet with ample drawers and storage, a bay window with stunning Gulf views, and direct balcony access. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the spacious balcony, featuring newer outdoor furniture. Emerald Beach Resort is a premier Gulf front destination offering a wealth of amenities designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Dive into the sparkling beachfront pool, grab a cocktail at the tiki bar, or take a refreshing swim in one of the additional pools on site. Starbucks is located in the building, browse the Surf Shop for beach essentials, & stay active in the state of the art fitness center. The resort also offers a variety of games and recreational options, ensuring fun for all ages. HVAC replaced (2022); Washer & Dryer (2021); all Kitchen Appliances (2022); new couch & 2 chairs (2024); Water Heater (2025). Enclosed walkover to the garage is air conditioned and heated, with a lounge. You can have a drink on your way to and from your car! This condo truly offers a lifestyle of luxury, convenience, and leisure in the heart of Panama City Beach close to Pier Park shopping, Top Golf, and Dolly Parton's Pirate Adventure. Whether you're seeking a refined getaway, income producing investment, or full time coastal retreat, Unit 1831 delivers Gulf front sophistication at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1831 TYPE A ORB 2883 P 586 18TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4279 P 329 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 114 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-194
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1831
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($347.25 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1408 More Like This

This spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf, white sugar sands, and the pool deck at Origin is ready for a new owner. Unit 1408 has been renovated with new paint, fans, furniture, and decor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774075
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 519, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is perfectly situated on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, offering convenient access to the scenic 30A corridor. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781261
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1715, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($486.46 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1715 More Like This

Rare Gulf Front Gem at Tidewater Beach Resort! It features a true GULF FRONT MASTER BEDROOM SUITE! One of the few condos in the entire resort with direct emerald water views and that perfect morning l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785258
  2. Provided by Rev Realty Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,900.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2307 More Like This

Sunrise Beach #2307 delivers the ultimate coastal retreat. With a Gulf front primary suite, a roomy bunk space, and 2 full baths, this floor plan is designed for both relaxation & rental appeal. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785717
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,900.00 ($531.80 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 206 More Like This

Gulf Front 2nd Floor OVER $60K RENTAL INCOME This Gulf front 2nd floor condo at Celadon Beach Resort features one bedroom plus a bunks, sleeping 6. Enjoy a private beachfront balcony with unobstr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788449
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Rd Road 1327, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($481.80 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Rd Road 1327 More Like This

One Bedroom Condo Sleeps Six, Upgraded Flooring, Bathrooms, Kitchen and Furniture. ready to go move in with all the goodies .Beautiful Condo on the worlds most beautiful beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783201
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-107 More Like This

Tastefully updated ground floor condo in the highly desirable Pinnacle Port community, located within the gated Carillon Beach neighborhood. This thoughtfully renovated 1 bedroom residence features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781185
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-308 More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom residence in the highly sought after mid rise buildings at Pinnacle Port. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers fantastic Gulf views and a fresh, coastal inspired in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781186
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,000.00 ($403.14 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Reef Unit 805 in beautiful Panama City Beach home of the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788872
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice