520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1808, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1808
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $278,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1893 / -85.8199
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas 5 A
  • Building: Edgewater Golf Villas 5 A
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villas #1808 in beautiful Panama City Beach! This well maintained 2 bed / 2 bath condo has 1254 sqft of living space. It's located on the 2nd floor overlooking the pond & water fountain. There are also views of hole #4 of the Executive Par 3 Golf Course. Recent updates include the guest bath with a new vanity & tiled shower and new tile flooring on both balconies. Edgewater offers some of the BEST amenities in Panama City Beach: 11 Pools (10 heated seasonally), Kids' Splash Pad, Fitness Center, Executive Par 3 Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Shuffleboard Courts, Pickleball Courts, On Site Restaurant & Market plus so much more! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS V-A UNIT 1808 (GROUP 6) ORB 1562 P 1947 ORB 2447 2BR 2B 1254 H&C P 2001 ORB 4423 P 394
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-291-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1808
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784567
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782152
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787815
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788822
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786080
  2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice