1102 Prospect 202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 Prospect 202
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2749 / -85.9745
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Wild Heron Phase I
  • Building: Wild Heron Phase I
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awaken each morning to breathtaking sunrise views from your private primary bedroom balcony, or enjoy the same stunning scenery from the comfort of your bed. This exquisite condo showcases modern elegance and everyday convenience, with a seamless blend of sophistication and functionality throughout. Rich oak hardwood flooring spans the entire thoughtfully designed interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features sleek quartz countertops that combine beauty with practicality, while abundant, well planned storage ensures effortless organization and a clean, refined living space. Relax in the inviting living area, where a sense of privacy and tranquility defines this serene, retreat like setting.. Whether as a serene weekend escape or a full time residence, Lakeside Lodge presents an exceptional opportunity to experience the natural beauty of Lake Powell paired with refined modern comforts. Discover the pinnacle of lakeside living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Dock, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE LODGE AT PROSPECT PT UNIT 4220 BLDG 4 ORB 2374 P 976 ORB 3497 P 1042 (A.K.A.UNIT 202) 2BR/2BA . 1332 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35272-650-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1506, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1506 More Like This

This 15th floor unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and is in pristine condition. Tastefully decorated, it requires minimum upkeep. Consisting of 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, a set of bunkbeds in the hallway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782164
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($453.95 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2112 More Like This

Wake up to gorgeous Gulf views from your master bedroom in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. Offered at $425,000, this unit is perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786408
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 1605, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,000.00 ($458.42 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 1605 More Like This

Seller offering $4,000 toward Buyer closing costs! Wake up to stunning gulf front views and resort style living in this beachfront condo featuring a gulf front pool, fitness center, and easy beach acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789655
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$419,900.00 ($380.69 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32005 More Like This

Welcome to Calypso Tower III which presents a compelling investment opportunity, along with one of the best views of the gulf, from one of Panama City Beach's most sought after beachfront locations, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789266
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 716, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$420,000.00 ($514.08 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 716 More Like This

SMART LAYOUT, SWEET SPOT FLOOR, EXPANDED GULF VIEWS! Located in Building 2 at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 716 sits on one of the most loved floors in the complex, high enough for stunning Gulf views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785996
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2116, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$420,000.00 ($514.08 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2116 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ''F'' plan unit at Tidewater Beach Resort, offering 1 bedroom, 2 full baths, and a bonus bunk room perfect for families or maximizing rental income. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786057
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road  1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$424,000.00 ($501.18 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

Beautiful gulf views from this 1 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo on the less crowded west end of Panama City Beach. Celadon is the last high rise on the west end. Two pools, 2 hot tubs, and a newly equipped fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787248
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach  1115, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$424,000.00 ($459.37 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach 1115 More Like This

Exceptional One Bedroom Unit at Tidewater Beach Resort! Discover this beautiful one bedroom floor plan at Tidewater Beach Resort, offering an impressive 923 square feet of living space. The master be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788143
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($385.31 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-410 More Like This

Introducing Porpoise of Lifea stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat located in the coveted Calypso Tower III, Panama City Beach's newest luxury high rise. Designed by Grace Interiors of Birmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773876
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1903d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($502.36 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1903d More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Gulf front paradise at Celadon Beach Resort, Unit 1903. Perched on the 19th floor, this beautifully furnished one bedroom, two bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780975
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice