4121 Leslie Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4121 Leslie Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1495 / -85.6019
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Cherry Hill Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained and thoughtfully updated home in Panama City's desirable 32404 area. This property offers a strong combination of functionality, upgrades, and outdoor space that's increasingly hard to find. Inside, you'll find a fresh, move in ready interior featuring a new HVAC system, a full interior paint refresh, and brand new stainless steel appliances that give the kitchen a clean, modern feel. The layout is practical and comfortable, suited for both everyday living and entertaining. In addition to the attached 2 car garage, there is a covered carport ideal for extra parking, boats, or recreational vehicles. Out back, a large covered porch provides a shaded space to relax or host gatherings year round. There is also a detached 38x14 block workshop, offering substantial space for storage, hobbies, or a home based business setup something rarely available in this price range. Located in the Panama City area, this home benefits from convenient access to Tyndall Air Force Base, local shopping and dining, and is just a short drive to the beaches along the Gulf Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CHERRY HILL UNIT 2 LOT 9 BLK G ORB 2087 P 485 ORB 3114 P 1507
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24792-000-000
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787082
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

718 Joan Lane More Like This

✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778650
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Diamonte Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,000.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

606 Diamonte Circle More Like This

***3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM NEWLY UPDATED HOME IS PRICED TO SELL...SO HURRY BEFORE IT GETS AWAY!!!*** This beautiful property is conveniently located less than 15 minutes to Tyndall AFB in a cul de sac n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

2605 Avondale Court More Like This

Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785718
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

306 Brooke Court More Like This

Coming Soon No Showings in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789540
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($168.84 / sqft )

309 Raven Lane More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in the desirable Callaway Corners community. This inviting property offers comfort, functionality, and convenience, making it an excellent choice

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789296
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice