21214 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21214 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2528 / -85.9493
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Gulf Vista Sec 2
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **OPEN HOUSE Sat. 5 9 26 from 11 3** Waterfront Townhome, one block from the beach, is for sale in Panama City Beach, FL. Ideally located on the highly desirable West End. This hidden gem offers stunning lake views and a short walk to the Gulf where you'll enjoy a quieter, more undeveloped stretch of beach, away from the crowds. Truly the best of both worlds! This middle unit townhome has been lovingly maintained as a family's second home for many years and is ready for its next chapter. These townhomes seldom come up for sale! Situated in the sought after Gulf Vista community, known for its walkability to the beach and underground utilities. This property offers a rare advantage no HOA. Even better, short term rentals are allowed, making this an outstanding opportunity for a variety of buyers. The front patio offers space for socializing and additional storage, while the balcony provides the perfect backdrop for relaxing by the water. MANY Upgrades over the past few years makes this cute coastal unit, move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: GULF VISTA SEC 2 (2.07) 13B4 BEG 36' SW OF NE COR OF LOT 2 TH CONT SWLY 15.67' NWLY 142' NELY 24.5' TH SELY 134.56' TO POB AKA UNIT A BLK E ORB 1298 P 1517 ORB 4264 P 1975
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35370-526-000
  • Style: Triplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786521
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

120 Heather Drive More Like This

Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788378
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

117 Nautical Way More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784504
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($345.30 / sqft )

22952 Ann Miller Road More Like This

Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788437
  2. Provided by Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$409,900.00 ($193.26 / sqft )

300 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

Your Whisper Dunes villa awaits this two story 3BR/2BA home features a first floor master, adaptable upstairs loft, and a private screened porch, all just minutes from the beaches, Pier Park, and 30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787633
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Downing Street 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$397,000.00 ($268.97 / sqft )

100 Downing Street 10 More Like This

This well appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath residence is located in the highly desirable Coral Bay community, just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart drive to the white sands of the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784830
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice