117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Nautical Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2294 / -85.8982
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Summer Breeze Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Legacy Premier Agency
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Panama City Beach's most loved neighborhoods, this home on Nautical Way offers laid back coastal living with everyday convenience. You're just a short walk or golf cart ride to the beach, Pier Park, and local favorites like McGuire's Irish Pub and Topgolfclose to it all, yet perfectly tucked away. With approximately 1,750 square feet, the home is designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Out back, a fully renovated in ground screened pool and large fenced yard create your own private retreatperfect for relaxing after a beach day or hosting friends and family. Inside, you'll find new LVT flooring, fresh exterior paint (2023), and brand new stainless steel appliances that give the space a clean, updated feel. Dual kitchen pantries and generous storage make everyday life simple, while the spacious laundry room conveniently connects the garage to the pool deckbecause beach living should be practical, too. One of my favorite features of this home is its flexible layout. Originally designed with a private mother in law suite, this area includes two guest bedrooms, a full bath, private entrance, screened porch, and side yard. The former kitchenette has been removed, giving future owners endless optionsuse it as a guest retreat, bunk room, media space, home office, extra storage, or easily convert it back into a true suite. The primary bedroom offers two walk in closets and an en suite bath with a stall shower, creating a peaceful place to unwind. Additional highlights include a two car garage, natural gas hookups for grilling and appliances, and a large screened pool enclosure for year round enjoyment. Big ticket updates have already been handled, offering peace of mind with an 18 SEER HVAC system (2016), new roof (2017), and new hot water heater, pool pump, and wood railing upgrades. Whether you're looking for a full time home, a beachside escape, or a flexible space that can grow with you, 117 Nautical Way offers coastal living that simply feels right.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: SUMMER BREEZE PHASE 2 21A1 LOT 98 BLK A ORB 4547 P 2126
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38333-050-326
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($287.15 / sqft )

110 Bainbridge Street More Like This

Now available in Palmetto Trace, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private screened in pool! This is one of the most desirable homesites in the community. Backing to a serene n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789232
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 105 Amherst Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

105 Amherst Way More Like This

COMING SOON COMING SOON NO SHOWINGS Located in the newest section of Palmetto Trace, this beautifully designed David Weekley Homes residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789608
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Middleburg Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$495,000.00 ($204.12 / sqft )

231 Middleburg Drive More Like This

Just a short drive from the white sand beaches and the energy of Panama City Beach, this home offers the kind of everyday living that feels easy, comfortable, and connected to everything people love a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789564
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice