22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22952 Ann Miller Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2676 / -85.973
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Miller's Landing On Lake Powel
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with an easy golf cart ride to beaches, dining, and shopping. Or go by water... kayak, paddleboard or boat to the Gulf and Camp Helen State Park off the private community dock. There is also a public boat ramp that is perfect for launching larger boats and jet skis into Lake Powell. The lake front pool is a refreshing way to start or end the day with unparalleled views. Come on in... a fantastic setup offering three private suites, spacious living and more storage than you will need... and all in pristine condition. Two guest suites on the first floor with private patios, laundry room, large storage closet and garage. As you approach the primary floor you are welcomed with an abundance of natural light, a large porch with a view of Lake Powell and open concept living/kitchen/dining. The oversized owner's suite has a walk in closet and a dedicated linen closet. Miller's Landing is a charming and quaint community with 25 residences and a healthy mix of full time and second home owners. Another fun amenity is the private gate that provides access to the Publix shopping center. This is the perfect investment to enjoy all that 30A and our beautiful Gulf front walkable towns have to offer and then retreat to the serene environment Miller's Landing offers. Where else can play outside year round? We have more than the World's Most Beautiful Beaches...hiking and biking trails with dedicated camp sites in our state parks, explore all 15 Coastal Dune Lakes, pristine golf courses, fishing, court sports, shopping, art classes... the list goes on. Just come experience it for yourself and own your piece of our Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: 32 2S 17W -31.202- 5D3 COM SW COR GOV LOT 31 TH S 299.74' TO N ROW LI LAKEVIEW DR TH E ALG ROW 173.58' TH N 13.03' E 24.00' FOR POB TH TH E 20.19' N 53.50' W 20.19' S 53.50' TO POB AKA UNIT C2 ORB 4582 P 576
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 35249-005-002
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 586 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$476,831.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

586 Hancock Way More Like This

This is a two story home offering a brightly lit open concept design on the main level with modern finishes throughout. Upon entering this home, you will find a bright study off the foyer that le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786190
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 El Reposo Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($251.89 / sqft )

209 El Reposo Place More Like This

Prime Laguna Beach Opportunity Deeded Beach Access + Gulf View Potential A deep 50' x 150' lot with deeded beach access, vacation rental zoning, duplex potential, and Gulf view upside all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788975
  2. Provided by Sand Seeker Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788080
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

313 Jasmine Place More Like This

No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787345
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($287.15 / sqft )

110 Bainbridge Street More Like This

Now available in Palmetto Trace, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a private screened in pool! This is one of the most desirable homesites in the community. Backing to a serene n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789232
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice