4305 Bay Point Road 446, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4305 Bay Point Road 446
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1517 / -85.7292
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Get ready to fall in love with this stunning move in ready townhouse in Bay Point Golf Villas II! 🌟 This charming home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly suited for a life of comfort just minutes away from the beach. Step inside to discover a bright and airy living room that flows effortlessly into the updated kitchen and dining area, making it ideal for entertaining. The first floor also features a convenient utility room and a large screened in sunroom, perfect for enjoying those lovely Florida evenings. Outside, you'll find a generous deck, perfect for relaxing with a good book or hosting friends and family gatherings. Venture upstairs to find two inviting bedrooms, both with access to a lovely balcony, offering a peaceful retreat. Plus, the upstairs hall features a walk in closet area for all your storage needs! Safety and comfort are prioritized with hurricane sliding doors in both the dining and living rooms. Recent upgrades include a new A/C unit (2021), a hot water heater, and a fresh coat of interior paint, ensuring you can move in with peace of mind. The COA fee takes care of building insurance, fire, wind, and flood coverage, along with reserves for exterior windows and doors, painting, roof replacement, and exterior repairs and maintenance. Additionally, the Bay Point HOA fee is $1,650 per year. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in paradise! 🌴✨
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT GOLF VILLAS UNIT II UNIT 446 TYPE C ORB 462 P 589 3BR 2.5B 1700 H&C ORB 4699 P 1470
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 31259-247-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 446
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 161, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$248,900.00 ($276.56 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 161 More Like This

Welcome to Bay Point! This ground floor condo unit offers one bedroom, one bathroom with additional vanity space. In the vanity area, there is also a large wardrobe area. Just off of the bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772944
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

FOR SALE Water FRONT condo only a block from the Sandy Beaches in Panama City Beach, FL. Want walkability to restaurants and shops?? Do you own a Boat? Want to own a Beach Vacation home or Investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766072
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$249,000.00 ($237.82 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 204 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 204 Priced to Sell with Over $35,000 in Upgrades! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room offers the perfect combination of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782011
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Thomas Drive 403, Panama City, FL 32408
$249,900.00 ($442.30 / sqft )

6829 Thomas Drive 403 More Like This

Unlock the full potential of your beach getaway in this exceptional Panama City Beach ground floor retreat, boasting a thoughtfully designed condo that seamlessly blends comfort and effortless living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783425
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A118, Panama City, FL 32408
$249,900.00 ($511.04 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A118 More Like This

Ground Floor Beachfront Gem at PCB's Favorite Family Resort 🌴 Beachfront Unit Under $250K! 🏖️ Welcome to one of Panama City Beach's most popular family friendly resorts. Th

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784629
  2. Provided by HSFLA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D302, Panama City, FL 32408
$249,995.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D302 More Like This

***best priced(as of list date) 1 bedroom (with loft) 1 bathroom, remodeled waterfront view condo that is walking distance to the beach in the highly desirable treasure cove complex!!! *** as an added

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 912e, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($404.53 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 912e More Like This

Welcome to Sunbird, one of the best kept secrets on the Emerald Coast. Sunbird is conveniently located right next to the famous Pineapple Willies Restaurant, and is walking distance to several places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748990
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A517, Panama City, FL 32408
$250,000.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A517 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living at 8817 Thomas Drive, Unit A517. This Gulf front condo offers stunning views of the emerald waters and unforgettable sunsets you can enjoy right from the unit, painti

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782651
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
$252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783243
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
$254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice