9860 Thomas Drive 204, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9860 Thomas Drive 204
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1775 / -85.8039
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Laketown Wharf Phase Ii
  • Building: Laketown Wharf Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Laketown Wharf 204 Priced to Sell with Over $35,000 in Upgrades! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private bunk room offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this move in ready unit features fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your private balcony, creating an ideal setting for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The spacious layout includes a dedicated bunk room that provides additional sleeping accommodations, making the unit ideal for families and highly attractive for vacation rentals. A second full bathroom adds convenience for guests and enhances rental appeal. Laketown Wharf is one of the premier resorts in PCB, offering world class amenities including five pools (lagoon style, rooftop, zero entry kids' pool, seasonally heated pool, and an adults only pool), two hot tubs, and private deeded beach access. Residents and guests also enjoy a state of the art fitness center, a 52,000 square foot boardwalk with nightly fountain and light shows, and 810 Billiards & Bowlingan onsite entertainment venue with bowling, billiards, arcade games, and dining. Additional onsite dining options include The Wharf Seafood Buffet, Juan Taco, The Candymaker, Sunshine Bar & Grill, and Laketown Market. The property also offers covered parking and 24/7 gated security for added peace of mind. Whether you're searching for a second home or a high performing income property, Laketown Wharf 204 offers exceptional value, strong rental potential, and an unbeatable location near the Gulf of Mexico's sugar white beaches. Don't miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, Indoor, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAKETOWN WHARF UNIT 204 TYPE C BLDG 2 ORB 2994 P 1890 1BR 2BA BUNK ORB 4513 P 567 1047 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-000-035
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Lagoon, Lake
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 6 More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS.. I year home warranty This cute 1 bedroom condo with a Loft is just steps away from the sandy, white beaches! This great east side location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A624, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$224,900.00 ($459.92 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A624 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled studio at Top of the Gulf! Completely renovated in 2021, this unit features all new sheetrock, updated HVAC system, modern kitchen

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781691
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1302a, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($361.16 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1302a More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Plazas of St. Thomas a beautifully maintained studio condo designed for effortless beach living and smart investment potential. Ideal for young professionals

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786450
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 504, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($330.88 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 504 More Like This

Where coastal ease meets everyday comfort, and gross rental history exceeded $27K for 2025, Villa 504 at The Villas at St. Thomas captures the best of lagoon front living. Perfectly positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786837
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 10, Panama City, FL 32408
$227,500.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 10 More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers beautiful views of the lagoon and a comfortable, move in ready feel. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated cabinets and countertops, new appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787161
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 217 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A801, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($468.30 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A801 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf View Studio | Updated & Rental Ready Enjoy sweeping Gulf views from this 8th floor studio at Top of the Gulf, a well maintained beachfront community that has recently completed major

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787191
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 6c, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($231.78 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 6c More Like This

ully Furnished Coastal Condo 7813 N Lagoon Dr, Unit C6 Welcome to easy coastal living at 7813 N Lagoon Drive, Unit C6 a beautifully fully furnished condo located just minutes from the sugar white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789492
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice