8817 Thomas Drive A118, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Thomas Drive A118
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 489
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1703 / -85.7957
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Ground Floor Beachfront Gem at PCB's Favorite Family Resort 🌴 Beachfront Unit Under $250K! 🏖️ Welcome to one of Panama City Beach's most popular family friendly resorts. This beautifully renovated ground floor studio delivers effortless coastal living with no elevators, no stairs, and no hassle. Simply park and walk directly into your fully updated unit ideal for families with young children, guests seeking step free access, or anyone who values convenience. 🌴 Fully renovated in 2022, this coastal retreat features stylish tile flooring, stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher and a brand new refrigerator replaced in January 2026, crisp white cabinetry, updated lighting, charming barn doors, a large ceiling fan, and a sleek fiberglass shower. The bathroom is finished with a granite vanity, and the unit is thoughtfully styled with fresh, modern coastal dcor throughout. 🏖️ Step outside to your private patio and picnic area, complete with a brand new picnic table, perfect for morning coffee, casual meals, or relaxing after a day at the beach. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with quick access to the beachfront pool and the sugar white sands just steps away. Seasonal beach chair service for two has been paid in full for the year, adding even more value and convenience. 🩴 The resort offers lushly landscaped grounds, a large beachfront pool, poolside concessions, 24/7 security, and an active, well managed HOA. Ideally located on highly desirable Thomas Drive, you're just minutes from Panama City Beach's best dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: TOP OF THE GULF CONDO UNIT # A-118 EFF 1B 489 H&C ORB 4506 P 895
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-118-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A118
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive N, Panama City, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

We love this condo! There are so many wonderful characteristics with this unit such as... it is a ground floor unit, split bedroom floor plan with two master suites, a large open living area with slid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781691
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1302a, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($361.16 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1302a More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Plazas of St. Thomas a beautifully maintained studio condo designed for effortless beach living and smart investment potential. Ideal for young professionals

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786450
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 504, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$225,000.00 ($330.88 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 504 More Like This

Where coastal ease meets everyday comfort, and gross rental history exceeded $27K for 2025, Villa 504 at The Villas at St. Thomas captures the best of lagoon front living. Perfectly positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786837
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 10, Panama City, FL 32408
$227,500.00 ($184.96 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 10 More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers beautiful views of the lagoon and a comfortable, move in ready feel. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, updated cabinets and countertops, new appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787161
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 217, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 217 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 217! This fully furnished 1Bd/2Ba, 1,047 SqFt condo also features an additional bunk room. Perfectly located on the 2nd floorskip the elevator and walk right in! The modern,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777599
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A801, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($468.30 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A801 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf View Studio | Updated & Rental Ready Enjoy sweeping Gulf views from this 8th floor studio at Top of the Gulf, a well maintained beachfront community that has recently completed major

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787191
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 6c, Panama City, FL 32408
$229,000.00 ($231.78 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 6c More Like This

ully Furnished Coastal Condo 7813 N Lagoon Dr, Unit C6 Welcome to easy coastal living at 7813 N Lagoon Drive, Unit C6 a beautifully fully furnished condo located just minutes from the sugar white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789492
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive O, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive O More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA upstairs unit! Low HOA, very quiet development, and turn key ready! This is a very spacious floorplan perfect for families. It's in the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773609
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1211c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$229,900.00 ($329.84 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1211c More Like This

Welcome to St. Thomas Square, a charming, rental friendly, gated community that offers boating access to the Gulf, and its only .4 miles to Public Beach Access 24! Make this well maintained, 1 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782252
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 25, Panama City, FL 32408
$230,000.00 ($370.97 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 25 More Like This

Rental ready unit! This property is a must see! Sand Castle Villas is a low density condominium located in a mostly residential area so you're away from all of the big crowds, yet still close enough t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785303
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty Anchor South
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice