5115 Gulf Drive 1403, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5115 Gulf Drive 1403
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $385,900
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1408 / -85.7542
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Building: Seychelles Resort Condominium
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible value for this turnkey 1BD/2BA Gulf front condo at Seychelles! Perfect timing to capture the upcoming high rental season. Even better, quarterly HOA dues cover ALL utilities including electricity, WiFi, cable, and water making ownership simple and predictable. This beautifully maintained condo lives large, open, and bright. Expansive 9' sliding glass doors flood the living area with natural Florida sunshine while showcasing panoramic views of the dazzling white sand beaches and emerald Gulf waters. Step onto the private balcony to enjoy tranquil sea breezes and breathtaking views the ultimate setting for relaxed coastal living. Owners have spared no expense maintaining and refreshing this special property. Recent updates include new televisions in both the living room and bedroom, all new rugs throughout the unit and on the balcony, and a full deep clean, ensuring a fresh, move in and rental ready presentation. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and stainless steel appliances create a modern, low maintenance interior. Offered fully furnished and rental ready, this unit comfortably sleeps six with a king bed in the primary bedroom, built in hallway bunks, and a sleeper sofa. Perfectly positioned within the building at an ideal elevation not too high and not too low providing exceptional views and convenient access. Located in the amenity rich Seychelles Beach Resort, residents and guests enjoy: two Gulf front pools & hot tub, fitness center, conference room, covered parking garage with walkover access, optional onsite rental program & management, and strong security. Ideally located near St. Andrews State Park, along with numerous dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking for a performing investment property or your own beachfront getaway, this condo delivers the best of Panama City Beach living on the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. All measurements to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 14
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: SEYCHELLES RESORT CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1403 TYPE B ORB 2898 P 1832 1BR/BUNK/2BA . 883 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31437-400-119
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Lagoon
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$347,500.00 ($402.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

409! Low Floor Alert! w/ Same Floor designated parking! Beach front condo with great revenue potential. Low floors are golden ROI at Shores of Panama. Parking is literally right around the corner fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787668
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1206d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($468.46 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1206d Reduced More Like This

Enhanced Pricing!.. Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Boardwalk Beach Resort. This coastal retreat offers stunning beach views and comes fully equipped, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779475
  2. Provided by Indian Springs Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 707w, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($464.71 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 707w More Like This

This A floor plan, the largest one bedroom layout at Sunbird, offers 751 square feet of well arranged living space with luxury vinyl planks positioned directly on the Gulf and beach. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785437
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 115, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($384.79 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 115 More Like This

Own a ground floor level condo at The Shores of Panama and walk right from your balcony out to the pool with this highly sought after ''C'' stack condo 1BD 2BA + Bunk. The condo conveys fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789135
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 904, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,000.00 ($324.65 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 904 More Like This

Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789759
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Thomas Drive 405, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($391.83 / sqft )

6213 Thomas Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front family friendly condominium located on the quiet end of the beach. 1 Bedroom 2 Bath on the 4th floor. (accomadates up to 6). Utility Room provides a full size washer/dryer & extra storage

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779117
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 904e, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 904e More Like This

New photos coming on Tuesday! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated Gulf front condo, offering stunning direct views of the pristine beaches and crystal clear waters of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782010
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1011w, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($574.55 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1011w More Like This

Welcome to this direct Gulf front, 10th floor condo on the west end, offering unobstructed Gulf views and easy access to the sugar white sand just steps from the building. This 1BR/1BA unit comes full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783010
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 807d, Panama City, FL 32408
$349,900.00 ($469.66 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 807d More Like This

Welcome to your 1 bedroom + 1 bath oasis at the incredible Boardwalk Beach Resort in beautiful Panama City Beach, FL! This is a great opportunity to purchase your very own Gulf Front beach vacation c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788175
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E407 More Like This

*Seller financing option available at $389,000 sale price and 4% interest with a 4 year balloon, amortized over 30 years.* This unit comes FULLY FURNISHED with new furniture, and all the appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770861
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice