14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.206 / -85.8591
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and proven investment, with several future bookings already in place. The interior features new flooring throughout, fresh paint, a remodeled master bathroom and a new washer and dryer. This unit is being sold fully furnished and has been meticulously maintained for years, while also being a consistent successful rental with repeat clientele. Ideally positioned along Front Beach Road, this condo offers close proximity to several of the area's top attractions including nearby Pier Park. With the season fast approaching, capitalize on the opportunity to invest in Panama City Beach, one of the Gulf Coast's most sought after destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1834 TYPE B ORB 4686 P 1085 18TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR . 934 SQ. FT. H&C . 145 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-197
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1834
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 302 More Like This

This amazing condo has been renovated and is turnkey! A few updates include new tile floors and an updated kitchen! This low rise condo only has 6 floors and has a great laid back feel. The seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780943
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1232, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1232 More Like This

Updated Emerald Beach 1BD plus bunk area. All hard flooring throughout. FULLY FURNISHED and rental ready. Updated furniture. White kitchen cabinetry with black granite countertops. Washer/Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787155
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B1-108 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783443
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1127 More Like This

This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787166
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice