2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E406, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E406
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1618 / -85.7326
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury coastal living at Magnolia Bay Club in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style amenities within one of the area's most desirable gated waterfront communities overlooking St. Andrew Bay. The interior features an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The living and dining areas are filled with natural light and open to a private balcony, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow. The well appointed kitchen includes granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar for additional seating. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two spacious primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathroom, offering exceptional comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. A third bedroom and full bath provide additional flexibility, making this residence ideal as a primary home or vacation retreat. With three full bathrooms, ample storage, and a functional floor plan, this residence is ideal as a primary home or vacation getaway. An added bonus is the designated covered parking space, providing convenience and protection for the owner year round. Magnolia Bay Club offers resort style amenities including a stunning bayfront lagoon style swimming pool, sun deck, fitness center, secure entry, covered parking, and beautifully maintained grounds. The elegant pool courtyard provides a tranquil setting that feels like a private waterfront retreat. Conveniently located in the heart of Panama City Beach, this property is just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico's sugar white beaches, St. Andrews State Park, marinas, dining, shopping, and entertainment. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy waterfront living with privacy, convenience, and coastal elegance all in one premier community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA BAY CLUB CONDO UNIT E406 TYPE B ORB 2933 P 1270 4TH FLOOR BLDG 1 ORB 3808 P 1727
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-600-035
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: E406
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2330, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($356.47 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2330 More Like This

INCLUDES 5th FLOOR PARKING ...... TRUE GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE. Beautiful 1bd + Bunkroom with 2 full bathrooms. One uniform floor through out. Stainless Steel appliances. FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781996
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 313, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($319.21 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 313 More Like This

Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a perfect, move in ready coastal haven. Enjoy private boat dock access with slips and trailer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782239
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 704 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT!!! 2BD Plus BUNKROOM and 3 FULL BATHROOMS. This is the style that people love, with the 3 full bathrooms. Living room and balcony have a great view of the Shores pool and the GULF O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785349
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Bonita Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($249.08 / sqft )

125 Bonita Circle More Like This

Hidden Gem in the Heart of PCB! This lovely condo has 1 bedroom upstairs with a jetted tub and separate shower along with a spacious kitchen and roomy living space while the downstairs boasts a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787990
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 309e, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($556.65 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 309e More Like This

Welcome to a refined Gulf front retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach where elevated coastal living meets effortless luxury at Sunbird Resort #309E. Top Reasons to OWN This Exceptional Gulf Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788297
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,000.00 ($345.92 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 802 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 802 at Shores of Panama, a rare Gulf front end unit offering fully unobstructed views of the Gulf. Located on the 8th floor, this condo INCLUDES A RARE DEEDED PARKING SPACE on the same

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789408
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408
$339,500.00 ($557.47 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1004w Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766333
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 431, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$339,900.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 431 More Like This

Laketown Wharf #431, a beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with breathtaking views and a prime location in the heart of Panama City Beach. From your private, lake facing balcony, you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771441
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Thomas Drive 207, Panama City, FL 32408
$340,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

8815 Thomas Drive 207 More Like This

Moondrifter 207 is a turnkey beachfront condo designed for both enjoyment and strong rental performance, offering direct Gulf views and a prime location next to the future Tootsies entertainment compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778276
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2116, Panama City, FL 32408
$340,000.00 ($324.74 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2116 More Like This

Here's what makes this worth it: Enjoy soaring 9 to 10 foot ceilings and expanded living space larger than many 2 bedroom units in this turnkey 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat with a dedicated bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780351
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice