9850 Thomas Drive 309e, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 309e
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1748 / -85.8041
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Welcome to a refined Gulf front retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach where elevated coastal living meets effortless luxury at Sunbird Resort #309E. Top Reasons to OWN This Exceptional Gulf Front Condo: Newly renovated with a private Gulf front balcony showcasing sweeping pool and emerald gulf waterfront views! Designed for intimate getaways or upscale small family retreats Boutique low rise beachfront community offering a more exclusive feel Three shimmering Gulf front pools just steps from the sand Onsite fitness center and convenient community laundry Prime location next to the iconic Pineapple Willy's Step inside to an open concept layout adorned with designer furnishings and curated coastal finishes. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, endless granite countertops, and a custom backsplash that elevates every culinary moment. The spa inspired bathroom offers a luxurious glass enclosed shower crafted for indulgence after sun soaked beach days. Wake each morning to the glow of the Gulf and unwind each evening with breathtaking sunset views from your private balcony. This residence comfortably accommodates four guests with a serene queen suite and a stylish sleeper sofa, blending comfort with sophistication. Sunbird Resort delivers a premier beachfront lifestyle with resort style amenities, walkable dining, and direct access to sugar white sands. Whether you're seeking a personal escape or a high performing investment, this Gulf front gem captures the essence of elevated coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 309 E TYPE C ORB 1527 P 567 1BR 1B 609 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-433-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 309E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,300.00 ($500.49 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 401w More Like This

LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ...

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 911e, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,750.00 ($508.62 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 911e More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Sunbird! This beautifully positioned 9th floor unit offers breathtaking Gulf views and the perfect opportunity to enjoy beachfront living or maximize rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788638
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$309,900.00 ($424.52 / sqft )

5717 Thomas Drive C122 More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Largo Mar C122, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome that perfectly blends luxury and peace of mind. This turn key retreat has been extensively upgraded wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784532
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($331.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1227 More Like This

Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785143
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767842
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,500.00 ($247.62 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787925
  2. Provided by Bay House Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
$318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice