9850 Thomas Drive 1004w, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 766333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9850 Thomas Drive 1004w
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 510
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1746 / -85.804
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sunbird Condo
  • Building: Sunbird Condo
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2024 Gross rental revenue = $46,425. Indulge in your own oasis with this adorable beachfront condo, and its sweeping views of the mesmerizing Emerald Coast; it is no wonder why this unit has a proven strong rental history. Situated on the 10th floor of the West tower, this property offers an unparalleled vantage point to soak in the beauty of the coastline. Offered fully furnished & decorated, ready to host many beachside memories. Step inside and be captivated by the beauty of the Emerald Waters as the new sliding glass door and floor to ceiling windows invite abundant light and a wall of the most spectacular Gulf views. Timeless tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire space and the open concept layout is perfect for entertain. The living area is spacious and inviting, to include a sleeper sofa, sitting area and dining with a view, providing a comfortable space to relax and unwind while taking in the serene and vibrant colors of the Gulf. The open kitchen has been completely updated with high end, stainless steel, full size appliances, French door refrigerator, sleek countertops, added bar counter, and custom cabinets offer ample storage space, this fully equipped kitchen comes with all of your cooking essentials. The bedroom is a tranquil, nautical inspired retreat, adjacent to the bathroom and the perfect space to relax after a long day at the beach. Step out onto the private balcony, and let the gentle sea breeze envelop you as you take in the sights and sounds of the coast. This is the perfect spot to savor your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of wine while witnessing the beautiful coastline and stunning sunsets that paint the sky. This unit offers some of the BEST VIEWs in the building. In addition to the awe inspiring views, this beachfront condo offers a range of amenities, including direct access to pristine sandy white beaches, 3 revamped swimming pool/s with new lounge seating, and a fitness center to get your fitness on. The tennis court is under construction and Sunbird also has future plans of installing golf cart charging stations for a fun way for owners to explore the shops, restaurants & entertainment along Front Beach Road & around Panama City Beach. Sunbird's roof was replaced in 2019 after hurricane Michael and the complex has also undergone a long list of maintenance items to include painting the exterior, hallways, stairs, bathroom and clubhouse. The parking lot resurfacing, repaving of the entry by the front gate and entrance, main gain and pedestrian gate replacement, RFID/Bluetooth installed on all gates, elevator shaft refurbishment, trash chutes replacement, east parking lot storm drain replacement, gutter repair and refurbishment, AC loop replacement risers, and all the above are a list of what was covered with the latest special assessments which seller's are willing to cover the remaining special assessment dues with an acceptable offer. The new condo owners will get to enjoy the benefits of Sunbird updates, with the peace of mind knowing they the complex has taken care of costly expense items and updates with the latest assessments. Contact me, or your Realtor, for a viewing of this beachside retreat, primed for the rental season. Property info in documents. Buyer/s to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 12
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SUNBIRD CONDO UNIT 1004 W TYPE C ORB 994 P 1053 1BR 1B 609 H&C ORB 4583 P 1262
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34994-656-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1004W
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 401w, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,300.00 ($500.49 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 401w More Like This

LOW COST TO INVEST IN THIS BEACHFRONT CONDO WITH GREAT ROI.... NEW AC UNITS TO BE INSTALLED SUMMER 2026 through the HOA reserves at no cost to the owners. The current AC unit is ONLY 1.5 years old ...

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 911e, Panama City, FL 32408
$309,750.00 ($508.62 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 911e More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Sunbird! This beautifully positioned 9th floor unit offers breathtaking Gulf views and the perfect opportunity to enjoy beachfront living or maximize rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788638
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Thomas Drive C122, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$309,900.00 ($424.52 / sqft )

5717 Thomas Drive C122 More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Largo Mar C122, a stunning 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome that perfectly blends luxury and peace of mind. This turn key retreat has been extensively upgraded wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784532
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

9860 Thomas 225 Drive 225 More Like This

Motivated seller, make a offer, fully furnished. Great views & no elevator. Gulf view from 2nd bedroom and bunk room. $1,000 dollar credit for barn door to close off bunks. Park on 2nd floor walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 753844
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1227, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$310,000.00 ($331.20 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1227 More Like This

Discover exceptional value and breathtaking views in this 12th floor Gulf view condo at Shores of Panama, ideally positioned in the heart of Panama City Beach. Priced at $310,000, this 936 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785143
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1004, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1004 More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach, FL, offers stunning views of the Gulf of America and resort style living. Conveniently located just steps a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767842
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2029, Panama City, FL 32408
$312,500.00 ($247.62 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2029 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf where location, lifestyle, and investment potential come together beautifully. This spacious 2BR, 2BA condo with a bunk room offers approximately 1,262 sqft of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787925
  2. Provided by Bay House Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 1103e, Panama City, FL 32408
$315,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 1103e More Like This

Holy smokes the view from here is amazing! Gulf front and highly desireable 11th floor unit on the shady east tower steps to the white sandy beaches of panama city beach! Overlooking east pool and ama

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Thomas Drive 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$316,000.00 ($427.03 / sqft )

8743 Thomas Drive 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller. Convenient & centrally located 2nd floor 1 Bedroom/1.5 Bath. The Summit is a highly desirable beachfront condominium property with a long history of exceptional rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768112
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9850 Thomas Drive 909e, Panama City, FL 32408
$318,000.00 ($522.17 / sqft )

9850 Thomas Drive 909e More Like This

Fully furnished and turnkey 1BR/1BA at Sunbird Condominiums offering immediate rental or personal use on the beach of Panama City Beach. Approx. 609 H&C sq ft with a functional, light filled layout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice