6829 Thomas Drive 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6829 Thomas Drive 306
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1559 / -85.7719
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sunswept 3
  • Building: Sunswept 3
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Sunbelt Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunswept Condominiums, where a serene beach getaway awaits. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit is the perfect haven to unwind. Tile flooring throughout and carpet in bedroom. You'll feel right at home. The kitchen is well equipped for effortless meal prep, or entertaining your guest while the livingroom boasts two spacious sofas and large flat screen tv. The recently updated bathroom features a sleek walk in shower, Shiplap walls, and great lighting. The master bedroom has a king size bed, ceiling fan and mounted tv. You are only a short walk to the white sandy beaches. Sunswept amenities include a pool, clubhouse, access to beach, laundry, and BBQ grills. Measurements are approximate, if important please verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: SUNSWEPT III CONDO UNIT 6 1BR 1B 565 H&C ORB 1819 P 1550 ORB 2185 P 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30839-543-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 104, Panama City, FL 32408
$252,500.00 ($371.32 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 104 More Like This

WATERFRONT OF LAGOON out your back door of this, bottom floor condo. This South Lagoon water spot takes you directly to the Gulf for deep sea fishing or a relaxing visit to Shell Island. Sit on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783243
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1516, Panama City, FL 32408
$254,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1516 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf View Outstanding Give Away Value!Just reduced $35,000!! Enjoy coastal living knowing you paid a super low Gulf view price on this 1 bedroom, 2 bath plus bunk room condo at Laketown W

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$255,000.00 ($243.55 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 305 More Like This

This 1 bedroom unit in Laketown Wharf has had a 'Consistent and Steady' STR history that has proven to bring back its guests every year. It has built a reputation based on integrity, valued hosting, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789426
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 226, Panama City, FL 32408
$256,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 226 More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunkroom at Laketown Wharf Resort! Ideally located for convenience, you can skip the elevator wait by taking the stairs or use the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787501
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Thomas Drive 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,000.00 ($438.98 / sqft )

5301 Thomas Drive 32 More Like This

Rare to Market Ground Floor Gulf View Condo Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rareunits in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777552
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 615, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$259,900.00 ($248.23 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 615 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom + bunk room condo offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and all the comforts of a relaxing beach getaway or lucrative

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783311
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 936, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($248.33 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 936 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and spacious one bedroom unit at Laketown Wharf comes with bunk beds and two bathrooms. The living area and balcony overlook the lake and fountain which is peaceful. The main attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777502
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Thomas Drive D307, Panama City, FL 32408
$260,000.00 ($265.31 / sqft )

3600 Thomas Drive D307 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1BR/1BA condo with a spacious loft, perfectly positioned on the lagoon with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Residents have access to a dock where you can park your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779926
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Surf Drive B-10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($785.71 / sqft )

8001 Surf Drive B-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panama City Beach Get Away! Cozy 1BR/1BA beautifully furnished and decorated just steps away to ''World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Newer LVP flooring, tile bath and shiplap. Stingray has pool, kiddy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1830, Panama City, FL 32408
$264,000.00 ($209.19 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1830 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lake view condo located in the popular Laketown Wharf in Panama City Beach. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bunk area and can comfortably accommodate up to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786702
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice