15625 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15625 Front Beach Road 2006
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $583
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2121 / -85.8708
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Aqua
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: The Premier Property Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your opportunity to own one of the nicest 1BR condos at Aqua, the most upscale resort in PCB. This rare 1BR floorplan has the master suite on the Gulf with separate door access to the balcony, 2 full bathrooms, and a separate bunkroom. After purchasing this condo 6 years ago, the owner has invested over $50K remodeling this condo as their primary residence. Upgrades include high efficiency geothermal HVAC, oversized water heater, Bosch dishwasher, dual bottom drawer refrigerator, stove with oven never used, wood tile look porcelain throughout, quartz countertops, tiled master shower, new commercial grade sleeper sofa with Sunbrella fabric, leather recliner, twin bunk beds w/Jamison mattresses, Levolor power blinds, and much more (full report is available). The condo has a large wall mounted flat screen TV in the living room, larger washer and dryer with sensor control, and long lasting polywood balcony table and chairs. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this special condo your new 1st/2nd home or vacation rental property. The condo has tile throughout the main living areas and bathrooms. The kitchen features a new single level quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances and a pantry. This unit also features a full size/front loading washer and dryer and a lockable owner's closet And of course, the Aqua Resort is ideally located directly across the street from the new Top Golf, only a few hundred yards from Pier Park, and also close to the new Dolly Parton Pirates Voyage Dinner Theatre.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: AQUA UNIT 2006 TYPE A-1 ORB 2933 P 1829 20TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 4318 P 1036 H&C SQ FT 1010 . TERRACE SQ FT 128
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 40000-550-199
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2006
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$534,500.00 ($335.53 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2108 More Like This

Escape to paradise in this stunning Gulf front condo at Tidewater Beach Resort! Imagine spending every winter here, curled up with coffee as waves crash outsidecompletely escaping those northern chill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782747
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$535,000.00 ($473.03 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

Prime 1131 sq ft ''M'' plan 2 bed, 3 bath condo at Tidewater Beach Resort, Panama City Beach! A 2 bed rental gem, it functions as a 3 bed with a bunk room and private baths for each bedroom, maximizin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785893
  2. Provided by Lead Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 330, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($414.94 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 330 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT Fully furnished and rental ready. MASTER BEDROOM IS GULF FRONT. Really nice Bay window in the master bedroom giving you 3 great window views from the master. UPDATED DOUBLE SHO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787156
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($476.57 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1110 More Like This

LOCATION! Your DREAM condo awaits for your use as an investment or your own home. This fully furnished condo is on a PRIME floor level providing expansive gulf views while still convenient at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788079
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$540,000.00 ($432.35 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 803 More Like This

Living directly on the beach doesn't get better than this. Sunrise Beach Unit 803 sits right on the water with floor to ceiling views of the Gulf from both the living room and master suite emerald

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788825
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road Unit #903, Panama City, FL 32413
$542,000.00 ($433.95 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road Unit #903 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated condo at Sunrise Beach, where floor to ceiling views showcase the emerald Gulf waters and the iconic PCB shoreline. This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782502
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 1902w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$542,900.00 ($505.49 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 1902w Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED! UPDATED! UPDATED! Direct Gulf Front, Immaculate & Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo in Fabulous Splash was Featured on HGTV Beach Front Bargain Hunt. Custom cabinets with stainless pull knobs, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787080
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,000.00 ($441.32 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A303 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Gulf front condominium at Pinnacle Port! Spanning 1,244 sq. ft., this rare townhouse style unit offers sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778916
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice