15928 Front Beach Road 3-803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 3-803
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2148 / -85.8742
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Calypso Tower III is the newest condominium on the Panama City Beach skyline. This beautiful building is at least a dozen years newer than its competitors and represents a modern standard of coastal living that is both sophisticated and highly functional. This eighth floor unit sits at the ideal elevation to capture sweeping beach views of the Gulf of Mexico, providing a front row seat to the blue waters from the privacy of your expansive balcony. The interior is intelligently designed to sleep up to six guests with one bedroom plus a dedicated bunk nook and two full bathrooms, a versatile layout that has already proven its value with $35,000 in annual generated income. The amenities at Tower III rival a luxury resort, centered around a massive zero entry pool and a high end fitness center. Location remains the property's greatest asset, situated within easy distance to the premier shopping and dining at Pier Park, Top Golf and the event grounds for popular events like Gulf Coast Jam. This building is also notably accommodating for pet owners, providing a rare opportunity to own a residence just steps away from the public dog beach. Whether you are looking for a turnkey investment with a strong track record or a personal sanctuary, this condo offers a refined lifestyle in the heart of Panama City Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-803 TYPE D ORB 4368 P 1381 1BR/2BA ORB 4654 P 174 1103 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-073
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-803
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  317, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,000.00 ($1,133.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 317 More Like This

This unit overlook the beach is not a side view. You are over the sand. Rare to come up for sale limited units at ftb direct gulf front facing with a private deck approximately over $30,000 of assess

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780599
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$374,900.00 ($381.38 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 112 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom tower residence at Pinnacle Port. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of the Gulf and surrounding coastal landscape,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788259
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$375,000.00 ($441.70 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2106 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $100K DOWN. (Purchase price will be $399K with 5.25% INTEREST if Owner Financing is desired). Amortized over 30 years with a 5 year balloon. FULLY FURNISHED, RENTAL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780616
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($406.75 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786802
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787929
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice