6505 Thomas Drive 912, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6505 Thomas Drive 912
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $422,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1517 / -85.7685
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Summerhouse Condo.
  • Building: Summerhouse Condo.
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2BR/2BA Gulf front condo in Summerhouse, Panama City Beach. 120 sq ft balcony, 2 pools, short term rentals allowed. Built 1987. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium at Summerhouse Condo in the South Lagoon area of Panama City Beach offers 1,015 square feet and direct beach frontage at 6505 Thomas Drive. Built in 1987 and listed at 422,000, the unit allows short term rentals and is being sold furnished. With 400 feet of Gulf frontage across the complex and onsite rental management, buyers comparing investment property, second home, or full time residence options can evaluate both rental flexibility and amenity depth. Inside, the layout balances durability with comfort, making everyday living or guest turnover straightforward. Tile flooring carries through the kitchen, living area, and baths for easy maintenance after beach days, while the carpeted bedrooms provide a softer retreat at the end of the day. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms add a finished, cohesive feel. Large sliding glass doors draw natural light into the living area and open directly to the balcony, keeping the Gulf view present even when you are indoors. The balcony itself offers comfortable space for seating and outdoor dining, creating a natural extension of the living area where mornings can begin with coffee overlooking the pools and shoreline and evenings can wind down with the sound of the Gulf in the background. The primary suite is positioned to capture Gulf views and includes private access to the balcony along with an ensuite bath. Waking up to natural light and stepping directly outside is a feature buyers consistently value in true Gulf front properties. The thoughtfully separated bedroom design places the guest bedroom and second bath apart from the primary suite, offering added privacy and flexibility for owners and visitors. A conveniently located laundry closet with a stackable washer and dryer provides everyday functionality while keeping the main living areas uncluttered. Summerhouse is an established beachfront community known for its extensive amenities and structured management. Two beachfront pools, including one heated seasonally, a kiddie pool, hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts, game room, owners lounge, Gulf front gazebo, and onsite homeowners and rental office all contribute to a setting designed for both enjoyment and ease. Elevators are located throughout the complex for convenient access, and ample paved parking accommodates residents and guests. Owners are permitted to have pets in accordance with association guidelines, and service animals are permitted for guests as required. Monthly HOA dues of 1,264.69 include accounting, cable TV, HOA insurance, internet, legal, maintenance grounds, management, pest control, security, sewer, trash disposal, and water. Positioned on Thomas Drive near St. Andrews State Park and Grand Lagoon, the location offers quick access to boating, fishing, dining, and shopping while maintaining direct beach access. For buyers evaluating furnished, rental eligible Panama City Beach condominiums, this Summerhouse unit combines true Gulf front placement, established amenities, and a layout that supports both personal enjoyment and consistent rental appeal. Make this unit ''your Summerhouse''.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, TennisCourts
  • Stories: 11
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SUMMERHOUSE OF PC THREE UNIT 912-C 2BR 2B 1015 H&C ORB 1190 P 1996 TYPE B
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-680-042
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 912
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($301.03 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 2111 More Like This

Penthouse luxury with the best gulf view at laketown wharf ✨ welcome to laketown wharf penthouse 2111! Breathtaking gulf views, modern elegance, and unparalleled amenities come together in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770676
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 1834, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,990.00 ($226.05 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1834 Your Coastal Escape Awaits Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal living in this fully renovated, turn key condo at one of Panama City Beach's most sought after r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784129
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 1102, Panama City, FL 32408
$380,000.00 ($430.35 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and the shimmer of emerald water from this beautifully appointed 1BR + hallway bunk, 2 bath Gulf front residence at Seychelles. From the moment you step inside, the views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782191
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 302b, Panama City, FL 32408
$380,000.00 ($506.67 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive 302b More Like This

Enjoy spectacular panoramic gulf views from this stunning Commodore condo from the living room, kitchen and bedroom. This rental powerhouse is fully furnished with an expansive and beautifully decora

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785321
  2. Provided by Sims Resort Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1104, Panama City, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($335.37 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded 11th floor parking. Gulf and pool views. Fully furnished and rental ready. Shores of panama unit 1104 in panama city beach, florida offers the convenience of driving up to the 11th floor to you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789002
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$385,000.00 ($436.01 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 404 More Like This

There is no other gulf front building in Panama City Beach where your electric bill is zero. Seychelles is it. Unit 404 sits on the fourth floor with a direct gulf view. One bedroom, two full baths

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789478
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 1403, Panama City, FL 32408
$385,900.00 ($437.03 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 1403 More Like This

Incredible value for this turnkey 1BD/2BA Gulf front condo at Seychelles! Perfect timing to capture the upcoming high rental season. Even better, quarterly HOA dues cover ALL utilities including el

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786857
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 507, Panama City, FL 32408
$388,000.00 ($439.41 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 507 More Like This

Here's your front row seat to 200 feet of pristine white sand and the Gulf of Mexico at Seychelles, tucked away on Panama City Beach's quieter east end. The desirable 5th floor location is favored by

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785505
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 410, Panama City, FL 32408
$389,000.00 ($316.26 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 410 More Like This

Bring Your Boat! Enjoy one of the best lagoon views in the complex from this spacious 40 foot wraparound balcony, perfect for sunrise coffee or sunset entertaining. Located just minutes from the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782684
  2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice