7835 Surf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7835 Surf Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $804
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1602 / -85.7803
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Leeward Tower Townhouse
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA fees, lower property taxes, and two reserved parking spaces right at the front door a combination that's tough to find on the Gulf.front where your beach day starts the moment you open the door. This rare 3BR/3BA townhome delivers the best of both worlds: a private, low density beachfront getaway with the upside of strong rental appeal in one of Panama City Beach's most coveted stretches of sand. Inside, enjoy an open concept main level designed for effortless coastal living, with generous natural light and seamless flow to Gulf front outdoor entertaining space perfect for sunrise coffee, sunset dinners, and salty breezes on repeat. A main level bedroom and full bathroom adds flexibility for guests, while upstairs the Gulf front primary suite feels like a true retreat with private balcony views. The additional bedroom and bath provide comfortable space for family and friends. Whether you're buying for lifestyle, income potential, or both, this home checks the boxes: direct beach access, unforgettable views, and a location that feels tucked away yet close to the best of dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: LEEWARD TOWER TOWNHOUSES TOWNHOUSE 4 ORB 912 P 774 . ORB 4478 P 2142
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30525-140-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Sarah Jean Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,299,000.00 ($405.94 / sqft )

2907 Sarah Jean Court More Like This

Attention Investors! Sarah Jean Cottages consists of four 2 bed 2 bath 800 sf cottages and 9 additional buildable lots in this quaint Panama City Beach neighborhood. Short term rentals are allowed an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779488
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Gulf Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,195,000.00 ($487.16 / sqft )

5416 Gulf Drive Reduced More Like This

Luxury gulf view str investment retreat with a private pool & 20 steps to beach access. Opportunities this close to the gulf with this level of walkability, capacity, and rental appeal are limited. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789061
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8120 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,475,000.00 ($561.91 / sqft )

8120 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this fully remodeled coastal retreat on Grand Lagoon! Ideally positioned just minutes from the Gulf, this exceptional property offers a rare combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789058
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean View Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,274,350.00 ($372.62 / sqft )

3908 Ocean View Drive More Like This

***INVESTORS*** Spectacular and Modern ''Miami style'' Quadplex with Top of the line finishes...4 Units (2Bed/1Bath each) in Panama City Beach currently producing $96k per year! Only a few steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773337
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Redfish Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,224,000.00 ($441.72 / sqft )

1102 Redfish Circle Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Bay Point, 1102 Redfish Circle offers an exceptional waterfront lifestyle with 80 feet of deep water frontage and direct access to St. Andrews Bay, the gulf, and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787995
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Marlin Circle, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,200,000.00 ($555.56 / sqft )

214 Marlin Circle More Like This

Absolutely fabulous house, fully furnished with a pool and hot tub under a screened room overlooking the canal. House is located in the elite subdivision of Bay Point. This subdivision offers several

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789619
  2. Provided by Reed Realty of PCB, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,297,500.00 ($397.03 / sqft )

443 Wahoo Road More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in this exquisitely refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 3,268 square feet in the prestigious Bay Point community. Perfectly positioned for boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789479
  2. Provided by Bay to 30A Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Hispaniola Street, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,200,000.00 ($497.31 / sqft )

4804 Hispaniola Street More Like This

Beautiful Palm Beach style 3 story cottage located just yards from the sugar white sand beaches and the sparkling Gulf of Mexico! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787910
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 Wasp Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,279,000.00 ($493.06 / sqft )

3910 Wasp Street Reduced More Like This

Rare and exceptional investment opportunity located on the East End of Panama City Beach in the desirable South Lagoon area. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,500+ sq ft home is being sold fully furnished a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787810
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Danny Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,199,000.00 ($535.27 / sqft )

4120 Danny Drive More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to own this fully furnished, gulf view home with private pool and literally just steps to the beach! Situated on a private road with private beach access, this property offers a uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786327
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice