9900 Thomas Drive 131, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 131
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1749 / -85.8063
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Building: Shores Of Panama Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this rare East side corner, ground floor premium condo offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and sweeping panoramic Gulf views. Designed with the highly desirable ''U'' floor plan, this layout provide breathtaking sunrise and sunset vistas from the expansive wrap around balcony. What truly sets this condo apart is its private gated terrace accessstep directly from your balcony to the pool deck and onto the beach. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully renovated and beautifully refurnished. Recent upgrades include: New granite countertops, Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, New sink and faucet, Updated hanging light fixtures, Shiplap accent wall in the living area, Fresh interior paint, All new bedroom furniture and Soaring 12 foot ceilings for an open, airy feel. The functional layout features two spacious main suites, each with private baths, plus a third bedroom with its own bathideal for larger families or maximizing rental occupancy. A large exterior storage room just outside the front door adds additional convenience for beach gear and owner storage. With strong rental performance, unmatched accessibility, and premium corner positioning, this condo is perfectly suited for investors seeking income potential as well as buyers wanting a spacious Gulf front retreat. The condo conveys fully furnished and rental ready, making it an effortless investment opportunity or turnkey beach retreat. This unit also includes one deeded parking space. Shores of Panama is home to the largest Gulf front lagoon pool in Panama City Beach, with its spectacular 14,000+ sq ft zero entry lagoon pool with palm lined islands, fountains, and expansive hot tub. tropical palm islands, fountains, and an oversized hot tuball just steps from exclusive beachfront access. Owners and guests also enjoy: Indoor heated pool and hot tub, 24 hour fitness center, Seasonal poolside Tiki bar, Covered parking, and On site security. The location is unbeatablewalk next door to Pineapple Willy's for beachfront dining or cross the street to Laketown Wharf for multiple dining options including The Wharf Buffet, Juan Taco, and LuLu's Bar & Restaurant. Shopping, entertainment, and attractions are all within easy reach. If you're looking for a well positioned Gulf front condo with proven rental appeal and unbeatable amenitiesthis is a standout opportunity. With exterior renovations scheduled to enhance curb appeal and long term value, this is a strategic opportunity to secure this wonderful gulf front condoideal as a personal retreat, income powerhouse, or both. All information and HOA details are believed accurate but should be verified by buyers if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 131 TYPE U ORB 2740 P 2252 3BR 3BA ORB 3404 P 2094 1400 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-012
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 131
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Cobalt Circle 22, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

4133 Cobalt Circle 22 More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Waterhaven a southern coastal enclave on the scenic St. Andrews Bay this magnificent three story townhome delivers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1203, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($406.81 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Gulf Front Condo! Experience the sugar white pristine coastline of Panama City Beach in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo on the 12th floor with a spectacular view of the emerald gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780907
  2. Provided by Ledford Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E1904, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($426.69 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E1904 More Like This

GULF FRONT, FULLY UPDATED, FURNISHED, RENTAL READY, HUGE BALCONY! Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA condo at the Dunes of Panama Resort, offering 1,289 sq ft with stunning Gulf v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787727
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1428, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($360.66 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1428 More Like This

Experience exceptional Gulf front living and strong investment potential with this premier 3 bedroom + bunk, 3bath condo, the largest floor plan at Shores of Panama! Designed to comfortably accommodat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788747
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1804b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$574,900.00 ($416.59 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1804b More Like This

Investors! This Gulf front 2BR + BUNK ROOM condo already has nearly $50K in upcoming bookings! This beautifully updated unit features all new living and dining room furniture along with a fresh 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789596
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 1402c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 1402c More Like This

Welcome to Boardwalk Beach Resort Unit 1402, a beautifully maintained Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo offering stunning panoramic views from the 14th floor. This spacious residence features an open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782511
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($508.40 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2103 Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of this RARE opportunity to own a beautiful, luxurious Gulf front END unit! These 'E Floor Plan' type units rarely come on the market so this is your chance to invest in a Shores of Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784191
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice