9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 303c
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $485
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1714 / -85.7974
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Description
    Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lower level, offering convenience, privacy, and unmatched Gulf front living. Unlike typical rentals, this condo has been lightly rented to friends and family. This condo produces high rental numbers even with owner use. You truly won't find a more well kept unit. Designed with sophistication in mind, the condo is beautifully appointed with Restoration Hardware furnishings, high end black out curtains, top of the line mattresses and luxurious bedding that will keep your guests on repeat. From sunrise to sunset, enjoy unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf from your private balcony. And with Tootsies opening soon nearby, this location is set to become even more desirable offering prime access to dining, nightlife, and entertainment just steps away. The open floor plan creates a bright and inviting living space, flowing seamlessly from the upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar into the living area with breathtaking Gulf views. The Gulf front master suite offers balcony access, a soaking tub, walk in shower, double vanity, and large closet, while the private second bedroom provides its own full bath for ideal guest privacy. Additional features include in unit laundry, crown molding, and elevated coastal design details throughout. Boardwalk Beach Resort continues to shine as one of PCB's premier Gulf front destinations. The community offers a Gulf front zero entry pool, two hot tubs, and a splash pad, along with an on site bar and grill, sauna, convenience shop, 24 hour gated security, and covered garage parking. With expansive beach frontage and unbeatable walkability to restaurants, events, and attractions, the resort stands out as one of the top performers on the beach. Whether you're seeking a turnkey rental performer or a pristine second home to enjoy with family and friends, Boardwalk Unit 303 is the one you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 303 TYPE C ORB 2599 P 84 2BD/2BA ORB 4408 P 1497 1152 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-114-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 303C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive C203, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$510,000.00 ($497.08 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive C203 More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Dunes of Panama, Phase 3 Unit C 203. This exceptional property offers a perfect blend of modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783769
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1003 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Panama City Beach. Perched on the 10th floor, this coastal retreat offers tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777543
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1402, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($373.93 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1402 More Like This

In a market full of noise, buyers want two things: LOW price and AMAZING views and this one has BOTH!!! This 2 bedroom end unit at Watercrest is priced as the lowest in the entire building, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789472
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1204, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($423.88 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1204 More Like This

Welcome to Regency Towers on the highly desirable east end of Thomas Drive where Gulf front living meets panoramic coastal beauty. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath residence comfortably accommo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785136
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$530,000.00 ($411.17 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E704 More Like This

Dunes of Panama E704 Million dollar views from this perfectly situated 2 bed/2bath, 1,289sq.ft. gulf front condo! Gulf front balcony spans the width of the condo with perfect Gulf front views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789765
  2. Provided by Bright Realty Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E904, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$545,000.00 ($423.80 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E904 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautiful Large Deluxe 2BR 2BA 1286 sq. ft. fully furnished condominium added bonus comes Garage Space. Tile flooring throughout and bedrooms have carpet. Fully equipped Kitchen w/brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789096
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Cobalt Circle 22, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

4133 Cobalt Circle 22 More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Waterhaven a southern coastal enclave on the scenic St. Andrews Bay this magnificent three story townhome delivers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice