233 Palm Beach Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Palm Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $579
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.263 / -85.9704
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Inlet Beach Heights
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the sought after west end of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home stands out with an oversized private pool and no HOA, a rare combination in this area. Designed for both personal enjoyment and investment potential, short term rentals are allowed, offering flexibility for a second home or income producing property. The outdoor space is a true highlight, with a large private pool that creates a resort style setting ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or maximizing rental appeal. Positioned just minutes from the charm and dining of 30A and within a short walk to the sugar white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf, this location offers the best of both worlds, convenience and a more laid back coastal feel. Whether you're looking for a beach getaway or a property with strong rental potential, this home presents an opportunity that's increasingly hard to find on the west end.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: INLET BEACH HEIGHTS MAP 6A1 LOT 26 ORB 4435 P 1230
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36101-000-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

214 Gulf Lane More Like This

Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783847
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21902 Sunnyside Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($513.95 / sqft )

21902 Sunnyside Lane More Like This

Charming Victorian at the Beach Step into this unique Victorian style home situated on a very large corner lot just blocks from the beach. With its classic wrap around porch and timeless details,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780000
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

215 Vestavia Street More Like This

Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787540
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$719,900.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

112 Vestavia Street More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise where the breeze is salty, the vibe is easy, and the beach is just a flip flop stroll away. Built in 2017 and located only two blocks from the sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788701
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Shasta Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,900.00 ($411.13 / sqft )

327 Shasta Street More Like This

This home is steps from the Sugar Sand Beaches of The Gulf. This home is on a quiet dead end road on the street 90% of homes are owner occupied.The house sits on a DOUBLE LOT Plenty of room to add add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785153
  2. Provided by Blue Skies Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice