8700 Front Beach Road 1302, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8700 Front Beach Road 1302
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1843 / -85.7834
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 1302 at Island Reserve, a beautifully updated courtyard facing end unit in this gated, resort style community in the heart of Panama City Beach. Perfectly positioned on the third floor, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers one of the most desirable views in the community, overlooking the lush, landscaped courtyard known for its peaceful, private setting. As an end unit located just steps from the parking garage, convenience is unmatched. Recent community upgrades include brand new exterior paint and a newly covered balcony, and HOA dues now include internet, adding even more value. Priced to sell and offering location, privacy, and ease, this is a standout opportunity at Island Reserve. Inside, you'll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout along with a newly installed walk in tub for added comfort and accessibility. Both bedrooms are spacious private suites with their own private bathrooms and walk in closets. Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer, new energy efficient HVAC and water heater installed in 2022, and convenient access from the attached parking garage. The unit is being sold unfurnished, offering a blank canvas to make it your own. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry pool with waterfalls, hot tub, fitness center, basketball and pickleball courts, game room, and private theater. The pet friendly community allows up to two pets under 40 lbs and is just a short golf cart ride to the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With short term rentals not permitted, this condo is ideal for full time living or a long term investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: TherapeuticWhirlpool
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ISLAND RESERVE 31 3S 15W TYPE B-U BLDG 1 UNIT 1302 MAP 57C4 ORB 3018 P 563 2BR 2.5B 1325 H&C ORB 4541 P 1019 145 BALC
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-100-032
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1302
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784567
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783797
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789676
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787815
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789256
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788822
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 305, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$340,000.00 ($234.97 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 305 More Like This

FEELS LIKE YOU ARE FLOATING ON A SHIP IN THIS 3RD FLOOR UNIT WITH EXPANSIVE VIEWS OVERLOOKING THE HATHAWAY BRIDGE'' You'll never get bored watching boats come in and out and dolphins and birds playing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787541
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786080
  2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice