8410 Thomas Drive 6, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Thomas Drive 6
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1658 / -85.7852
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Seaview Village
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach House Sales and Development
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach cottage located just steps from the Gulf in the highly desirable Thomas Drive area of Panama City Beach. This 2 bedroom, 3 bath home offers approximately 1,152 square feet of living space and the charm of a detached beach house with convenient access to nearby beach access points along the Gulf of Mexico. The home features a comfortable layout with an open living and dining area that flows into the kitchen, creating an inviting space for relaxing after a day at the beach. Two spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms provide flexibility for guests and rental potential. One of the biggest advantages of this property is its location. Situated along Thomas Drive, the home is within a short distance of public beach access, local restaurants, marinas, and many of the attractions that make the east end of Panama City Beach so popular. Properties in this area are often sought after for vacation homes and investment opportunities due to their proximity to the beach and strong rental demand throughout the year. Whether you're searching for a beach getaway, an income producing vacation rental, or a coastal retreat, this property offers an excellent opportunity to own near the Gulf in one of Panama City Beach's most established beachside areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BEL AIR MAP 58B3&B4 PART OF LOTS 5 & 28 BLK 8 COMM SWLY COR OF LOT 28 TH NELY ALNG W LI OF LOT 28 124.99' TO NWLY COR OF LOT 28 TH NELY .25' TO POB TH CONT ALNG W LI LOT 5 54.52' TH SELY 37.44' TH SWLY 54.25' TH NWLY 17.58' TH NELY 1.50' TH NWLY 6.3' TH SWLY 1.50' TH NWLY 13.55' TO POB SUB TO EASEMENT ORB 4493 P 512
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30311-020-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$514,900.00 ($250.19 / sqft )

2512 Shady Oak Court Reduced More Like This

Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782354
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

7011 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774255
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7315 Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$575,000.00 ($443.67 / sqft )

7315 Lagoon Drive More Like This

No HOA and short term rentals permitted! Located just three blocks from the beach and directly across from the Lagoon, this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786441
  2. Provided by Seashore Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Boca Shores Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$474,900.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

209 Boca Shores Drive More Like This

Spacious Two Story Home with Vaulted Ceilings & Flexible Living Areas This well designed two story home offers generous living space, vaulted ceilings, and multiple flexible areas to suit a variety

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785504
  2. Provided by Top Producers Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Valley Oak Court A&b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$515,000.00 ($234.52 / sqft )

2432 Valley Oak Court A&b More Like This

Excellent investment or owner occupant opportunity with this well designed 2 unit property, where each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Both units feature separate power and water meters, allow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782721
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$529,000.00 ($243.11 / sqft )

6328 Beach Drive Reduced More Like This

*HUGE PRICE REDUCTION HURRY DON''T WAIT!* Welcome to 6326/6328 Beach Drive, a rare duplex opportunity located just two blocks from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This income producing p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788047
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice