3615 Phillips Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3615 Phillips Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1688 / -85.6055
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: EXIT Realty Anchor South
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Phillips Lane a quiet, well located gem in the heart of Panama City. This inviting home offers a comfortable blend of everyday functionality and Florida charm, perfect for full time living, a second home, or an investment opportunity. This 2 bedroom, two bathroom home sits on almost a full acre of land and has two additional rooms without closets. Primary bedroom is on the second floor and features a private balcony from which to enjoy calming views of the surrounding area. The Primary bathroom has double vanities and a walk in shower. There is another full bath with a tub/shower combination and a single vanity. There is also a loft space above the two car garage that would be perfect for a studio apartment, craft area or storage space. Furnishings can be sold as well if desired. Don't miss this opportunity to establish a great retreat close to everything Panama City!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Other
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: 1 4S 14W -104.55- 118A2 BEG 2686.67' N 624' E & 275' N OF SW COR OF SEC FOR POB TH CONT N 225' E 196' S 225' W 196' TO POB ORB 1126 P 1197
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15029-002-000
  • Style: Country
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Ethlyn Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

1108 Ethlyn Road More Like This

Renovated in 2019, this home features four bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan offering plenty of room for comfortable living. The interior includes an oversized laundry/utility room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777900
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Tracey Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$335,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

509 Tracey Drive More Like This

Back on market at no fault to seller! This 2100+ square foot home is situated in a non HOA neighborhood with close proximity to Tyndall Airforce Base. This home boasts a new HVAC system and a new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777703
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Alwyn Cashe Avenue 35, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,490.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

3841 Alwyn Cashe Avenue 35 More Like This

The Joplin floorplan offers a total 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office (or flex space)!, large walk in closet in Owner's Suite and large dining nook at a very spacious 1891 square feet. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788758
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Linda Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$300,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

7526 Linda Lane More Like This

Investment opportunity in Panama City! Welcome to 7526 Linda Lane, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fixer upper offering approximately 1,917 square feet at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Callaway. This home is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788886
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789151
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5601 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5601 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789073
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice