7526 Linda Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7526 Linda Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1402 / -85.5625
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Forest U 1
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investment opportunity in Panama City! Welcome to 7526 Linda Lane, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fixer upper offering approximately 1,917 square feet at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Callaway. This home is ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking for a home with value add potential. Featuring a functional floor plan, spacious lot, and paid off solar panels, this property offers a unique opportunity to update and customize while benefiting from energy saving features. Located near Tyndall Air Force Base, schools, shopping, and dining, this Panama City home combines convenience, potential, and long term value. If you are searching for an investment property, fixer upper, or renovation opportunity in Panama City, FL, this property is worth a look. Sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY FOREST UNIT 1- LOT 47 BLK A ORB 3823 P 2272
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06715-047-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787275
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$339,000.00 ($171.56 / sqft )

6615 Atkins Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788102
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789151
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5601 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5601 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789073
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5621 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

5621 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789510
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784014
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Rosemary Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$354,900.00 ($181.07 / sqft )

4896 Rosemary Street More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Titus Park in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Titus Park, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789352
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice