206 Nancy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Nancy Avenue
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2539 / -85.9431
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Gulf Vista
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach and 5 minutes to 30A in the Gulf Vista Subdivision, 206 Nancy Avenue offers a rare opportunity to own a spacious coastal home on an oversized .33 acre lot just minutes from the beach with a guest house and a large separate building/Garage Perfect for full time living or a second home or STR , this property delivers the ideal combination of privacy, outdoor living, and unbeatable storage for all your beach lifestyle needs. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features approximately 1,658 square feet of living space which this area includes 3 bed 2 bath and an open living and dining layout, and a year round Florida room that has a mini split that seller used area as his office. There is tile flooring throughout, and a functional floor plan designed for low maintenance coastal living. Step outside to a large covered back porch overlooking your private backyard oasis, complete with an in ground pool, covered patio space, tropical landscaping, a fenced yard, outdoor shower, and firepit, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. One of the standout features of this property is the exceptional parking and storage setup, featuring an attached one car garage plus a detached two car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, boats, golf carts, or workshop use. An additional heated and cooled mother in law cottage or Vacation rental bonus area adds even more flexibility, ideal for guests, hobbies, a home office, or extra storage. Unique Home with huge yard close to Beach . Situated in the quiet, golf cart friendly Gulf Vista subdivision where short term rentals are permitted, this home offers a peaceful residential setting while still being close to shopping, dining, and the beach. If you've been searching for a west end property with space, a pool, multiple garages, and true coastal lifestyle potential, this is one you don't want to miss. A close 5 minute drive to 30A without the 30A price. Furnishings have been removed and home is ready for a new owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULF VISTA LOT 6 BLK C ORB 4475 P 728
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35370-062-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

215 Vestavia Street More Like This

Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787540
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,990.00 ($306.67 / sqft )

222 Palatka Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787378
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$719,900.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

112 Vestavia Street More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise where the breeze is salty, the vibe is easy, and the beach is just a flip flop stroll away. Built in 2017 and located only two blocks from the sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788701
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,990.00 ($275.04 / sqft )

309 Palatka Street More Like This

Welcome to Salt Grass at Ward Creek, Panama City Beach's newest coastal community just 5 minutes from the sugar white sands and crystal clear waters of the Gulf. This stunning Olivia floorplan by Kolt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788147
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Bay Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$635,000.00 ($370.05 / sqft )

13809 Bay Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Own a true piece of American history just steps from the sugar white sands in the highly sought after Bid A Wee Beach community of Panama City Beach. Originally constructed during the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785519
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14106 Pelican Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$839,000.00 ($279.67 / sqft )

14106 Pelican Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in your large screened in front porch. This home is safely tucked away from the rental hustle and bustle in a quiet friendly family beach front neighborhood. Located on high ground (no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784096
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Shasta Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,900.00 ($411.13 / sqft )

327 Shasta Street More Like This

This home is steps from the Sugar Sand Beaches of The Gulf. This home is on a quiet dead end road on the street 90% of homes are owner occupied.The house sits on a DOUBLE LOT Plenty of room to add add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785153
  2. Provided by Blue Skies Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22440 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$825,000.00 ($419.42 / sqft )

22440 Front Beach Road More Like This

RENTAL READY TURNKEY FURNISHED. Current rentals are transferable! Gulf views, a private elevator, and prime West End location this is the coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. This is the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788751
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice